1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 24/09/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Wallsend

Mason:

Buddle:

Hilton:

Eadington:

Also born or baptised in Wallsend:

Meldram:

Ramshaw:

George HILTO,N, 1904

Isabella HILTON,  ,  1895

James Johnson HILTON,  1899

Mary HILTON,   1893

Robert HILTON,   1891

Thomas HILTON,   1889

William Jonathan HILTON,   1896


Ann BUDDLE,   1825

Edward BUDDLE,   Abt 1831

Elizabeth BUDDLE,   1837

Elizabeth BUDDLE,   18 March 1825

Isabella BUDDLE,   1823

Joanna Purvis BUDDLE,   Abt 1834

Johanna BUDDLE,   1833

Judith BUDDLE,   24 January 1826

Mary BUDDLE,   1841

Matthew BUDDLE,   28 February 1823

William BUDDLE,   1830


Ann MASON,  1850

Benjamin MASON,   1823

Benjamin MASON,   1853

Elizabeth MASON,   1867

Elizabeth MASON,   1819

George MASON,   1812

George MASON,   Abt 1839

George Gibbison MASON,   1841

Henry MASON,   1869

Isabella MASON,   1821

Isabella MASON,   1846

Isabella MASON,   Abt 1837

Jane MASON,   31 December 1806

Jane MASON,   Abt 1832

John MASO,  N 1855

John MASON,   1855

John MASON,   7 February 1805

John MASON,   Abt 1786

John MASON,   Abt 1814

John MASON,   Abt 1845

John MASON,   Abt 1845

Joseph MASON,   1815

Joseph MASON,   1843

Luke MASON,   1844

Luke MASON,   Abt 1822

Margaret MASON,   1817

Margaret MASON,   Abt 1839

Mark MASON,   Abt 1838

Mary MASON,   22 December 1810

Mary MASON,   Abt 1828

Mary MASON,   Abt 1865

Mary Ann MASON,   1851

Mary Jane MASON, Abt 1850

Michael MASON, 1839

Robert MASON,   1848

Robert MASON,   5 September 1808

Thomas MASON,   1846

Thomas MASON,   12 July 1803

Thomas MASON,   Abt 1829

Thomas MASON,   Abt 1858

William MASON,   1860

William MASON,   Abt 1816

William MASON,   Abt 1821

William MASON,   Abt 1840

William MASON,   Abt 1849

William Watson MASON,   1839


Richard BAILEY,   Abt 1794

George BELL ,  1848

Hannah BELL ,  Abt 1850

James BIRD,   1875

Wilhelmina BLAKEY,   1887

Jane BOURLEY,   19 September 1809

Elizabeth CARR,   Abt 1840

Thomas W CAISLEY,   1866

Charles CAMPBELL,   1847

Jane CLARKE ,  Abt 1821

Christopher COWIE,   Abt 1835

George COWIE,   Abt 1838

John COWIE,   1846

Frances DONOLLY,   Abt 1819

Edward ERRINGTON,   Abt 1806

William ERRINGTON,   Abt 1836

John Thomas FENDER,   1876

Sophia Jane FENDER,   1873

William FENDER,   1872

Mabel FISHWICK,   Abt 1906

Maggie FISHWICK,   Abt 1904

Elizabeth HALL,   Abt 1850

John HALLIDAY,   Abt 1834

Ralph HUDSPITH,   1842

James JAMSON,   Abt 1806

James KEERS,   1794

Annie LAVEN,   Abt 1891

Margaret MARLEY,   Abt 1850

Mary Isabel MAYES,   1891

Ethel MOODY,   1907

Hannah NORMAN,   Abt 1803

Florence Emily PARKER,   27 December 1883

George PERCEY,   Abt 1819

George Longstaff PERCEY,   Abt 1825

James George PERCEY,   1869

John PERCEY,   27 January 1811

Sarah PERCEY,   1830

Elizabeth PURVIS,   20 July 1805

Margaret REVELEY,   1866

Mary REVELEY,   29 May 1800

Thomas REVELEY,   14 October 1800

Thomas REVELEY,   Abt 1832

Matthew Robert SHORT,   1895

Ellen SMITH,   1879

Elizabeth THOMPSON,   Abt 1900

Harriet THOMPSON,   Abt 1902

Richard WALES,   1906

Adina WALKER ,  1875

Ann WALKER,   Abt 1878

Elizabeth WALKER,   1874

Margaret WIGHAM,   1840

Margaret Ann WIGHAM,   1847


George Gladstone MELDRAM,   1876

Martha Annie MELDRAM,   1880

Richard Stafford MELDRAM,   1875

David Littljohn EADINGTON,   1887

Ethel Mary EADINGTON,   1890

Isabella EADINGTON,   1891

Jeanie G EADINGTON,   Abt 1885

Lydia EADINGTON,   1888

Robert EADINGTO,   1884

Stephen EADINGTON,   1893

William EADINGTON,   1886



Eleanor RAMSHAW,   1826

Elizabeth RAMSHAW,   1823

Mary Ann RAMSHAW,   1818

Thomas RAMSHAW,   1828

William RAMSHAW,   1789

William RAMSHAW,   1821



Northumberland Counties Contact

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

James TREWICK,   1857

James William TREWICK,   1856

Mary E TREWICK,   1861

Thomas TREWICK,   1855

Thomas Stewart TREWICK,   1855

Thomas TRUWICK,   18567


Trewick/Truwick: