1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 02/08/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Tynemouth

Bailey:

Eadington:

Gladders:

Jamson:

Reveley (Reaveley):

Mason:

Errington:

Bourley:

Dawson:

Patterson:

Lesslie:

Caisley:

Eric Thompson c 1970

Wilkinson:

Also from Tynemouth:

See also

North Shields

Eric Thompson c 1970

Dunn:

Smith:

WILLLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Isabella ACHINCLASS,   Abt 1844

Jane Ann BRANNAN,   1904

Margaret BRUCE,  Abt 1780

Henry CANSICK,   1891

Catherine CARR,   1842

Robert CARR,   1844

Edward John COLLINGWOOD,   1844

Edward John COLLINGWOOD,  4 February 1815

George COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1840

Hannah COULSON,  Abt 1837

Ralph CURRY,   16 September 1798

Charles James FOOT,   1857

Edington FOOT,  1856

Sarah Ellen FOOT,   1860

Mary Ann GIBSON,   Abt 1826

Mary GRIEVES,   Abt 1863

Edward GUY,   Abt 1847

Ann HALL,   Abt 1784

Esther HALL,   Abt 1882

George Willis HALL,   Abt 1886

David HARKNESS,   Abt 1836

Elizabeth HARKNESS,   1857

Margaret HARKNESS,   1861

Annie HINDMARSH,   1898

Elizabeth Jane HINDMARSH,   1899

Thomas HORSLEY,   1829

Isabel JOHNSON,  5 May 1798

Margaret JOHNSON,  5 August 1800

John Spencer KEERS,   1830

Thomas KEERS,   1822

James KERR,   1906

William Donaldson KERR,   1908

Jane LECKIE,   Abt 1804

William B LYONS,   1866

William Henry MELDRAM,  1 September 1848

William OGLE,   Abt 1823

Ann PERCEY,   1838

Hannah PETTS,   Abt 1825

Thomas PETTS,   Abt 1837

William Youngson RULE,   1863

Leonard SHORT,   Abt 1829

Hannah SKIPSBY,   1821

Ann STOKOE,  6 March 1818

Barbara STOKOE ,  1813

Margaret STOKOE,   1813

George STRONG,   1882

Ann WAKENSHAW,   1846

James WAKENSHAW,   1844

Elizabeth WALKER, Abt 1849

George WALTON,   1877

John WALTON,   1851

Elizabeth WIGHAM,   Abt 1842

Richard WIGHAM,   Abt 1814

Thomas WIGHAM,   Abt May 1850

Elizabeth WRIGHT,   Abt 1852

James WRIGHT,   Abt 1856


Catherine Thompson ERRINGTON,   1842

Jane ERRINGTON,   26 August 1812

Martha ERRINGTON,   1856

Mary ERRINGTON,   1851

Thomas ERRINGTON,   1815


Albert REVELEY,   1870

Ann REVELEY,   23 March 1807

Daniel REVELEY ,  1857

Daniel REVELEY ,  Abt 1803

Frances REVELEY,   1863

Isabella REVELEY,   1865

James REVELEY,   1867

John REVELEY,   1809

Joseph REVELEY,   1859


Elizabeth JAMSON,   1837

Hannah Bourley JAMSON,   1841

Isabel JAMSON,   1846

James JAMSON,   1844

Margaret JAMSON,   1850

Robert William JAMSON,   1839


Catherine EADINGTON,  1648

Christian EADINGTON,   1715

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1711

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1753

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1759

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1761

George EADINGTON,   1722

George EADINGTON,   1793

Isabel EADINGTON,   1765

Isabella EADINGTON,   23 September 1803

James EADINGTON,   1730

James EADINGTON,   1751

Jane EADINGTON,  5 July 1797

John EADINGTON,   1643

John EADINGTON,   1764

Margaret EADINGTON,   1712

Margaret EADINGTON,   1907

Mary EADINGTON,   1717

Richard EADINGTON,   1645

Robert EADINGTON,   1639

Sarah EADINGTON,   1788

William EADINGTON,   1724


Anthony BAILEY,   1779

Anthony BAILEY, 18 Jun 1821

Christopher BAILEY,   1784

Elizabeth BAILEY,   1839

George BAILEY,   1832

Hannah BAILEY,   1840

James BAILEY,   1842

Jane BAILEY,   1830

Samuel BAILEY,   Abt 1835

Thomas BAILEY,   1827


Elizabeth DUNN,   Abt 1865

Ellen DUNN,   Abt 1876

John William DUNN,   Abt 1877

Thomas DUNN,   Abt 1840


Elizabeth GLADDERS,   1820

Elizabeth GLADDERS,   1823

Henry GLADDERS,   1812

Henry GLADDERS,   1815

John GLADDERS,   1813

Mary Ann GLADDERS,   1826


Isabella SMITH,   Abt 1887

Jonathan SMITH,   Abt 1764

Jonathan SMITH,   Abt 1893

Jonathan Edwin SMITH,   Abt 1846

Mary A SMITH,   Abt 1889

Rachel SMITH, Abt 1807


James MASON,   Abt 1822

Luke MASON,   Abt 1806

Luke MASON,   Abt 1829

Matthew MASON,   Abt 1868

Samuel MASON,   Abt 1868

Sarah MASON,   Abt 1862

William J MASON,   Abt 1870


Ann PATTERSON,   10 March 1807

Elizabeth PATTERSON,   24 March 1811

George PATTERSON,   24 October 1808

John PATTERSON,   1815


Hannah BOURLEY,   1819

Hannah BOURLEY,   1833

Isabel BOURLEY,   1815

Robert BOURLEY,   1812

William BOURLEY,   1806


George DAWSON,   1906

John DAWSON,   Abt 1829

Thomas DAWSON,   1844

William DAWSON,   1842


Agnes LESSLIE,   1838

James LESSLIE,   1841

Jane LESSLIE,   1844

Robert LESSLIE,   1837


Beatrice Mary CAISLEY,   24 Dec 1862

Dorothy CAISLEY,   1757

Jasper CAISLEY,   1890

John CAISLEY,   1893


Ann WILKINSON,   1827

Margaret WILKINSON,   1818

Richard WILKINSON,   Abt 1783

William WILKINSON,   19 September 1809


Northumberland Counties Contact

Rollo:

Alexander ROLLO,   20 Apr  1838

Alexander ROLLO,   1867

Alexander ROLLO,    1869

Amy ROLLO,    1878

Christopher ROLLO,    Abt 1840

David ROLLO,    Abt 1845

Dorothy Call ROLLO,    1875

James Outwin ROLLO,    1872

James Outwin ROLLO,    Abt 1848

John G ROLLO,    Abt 1843

John George ROLLO,   28 September 1865

Magdalene Smith ROLLO,    3 Aug 1830

Margaret ROLLO,    1811

Margaret ROLLO,    1837

Margaret Jane ROLLO,    16 Jan 1829

Mary ROLLO,    1851

Rachel ROLLO ,   Abt 1836

William ROLLO,    19 Sep 1826

William ROLLO,    Abt 1801