1. 2.
3. 4. 5. 6.© Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2024 All rights reserved. Last updated 29/03/2024 Cookies and Privacy Policies
Tweedmouth
Forster:
Ogle:
Metcalf:
Caisley/Caseley:
Lambert:
Reay:
Also born in Tweedmouth:
Ross:
WILLS
Information about transcripts of wills can be found here
Ann METCALF, 2 August 1820
Catherine METCALF, 10 September 1826
Eleanor METCALF, 28 May 1831
Elizabeth METCALF, 15 November 1822
George METCALF, 1843
George METCALF, 1849
Jane METCALF, 26 September 1836
Elizabeth CAISLEY, 1868
Ellen CAISLEY, 1861
Emma Anetta CAISLEY, 1866
Isabella CAISLEY, 1846
Jacob CAISLEY, 1851
James CAISLEY, 1859
John CAISLEY, 1847
John CAISLEY, 1855
John Gooding CAISLEY, 1864
Mary Grainger CAISLEY, 1857
Thomas CAISLEY, 1849
Thomas CAISLEY, 1873
William Lambert CAISLEY, 1870
George Moffat FORSTER, 1894
Isabella Purves FORSTER, 1890
James Jameson FORSTER, 1901
Jane Purves FORSTER, 1898
Jean Romaines FORSTER, 1892
Joseph Romaines FORSTER, 1910
Peter Jameson FORSTER, 1896
Thomas FORSTER, 1904
William FORSTER, 1906
Edward ALLEN, Abt 1842
Thomas ALLEN, 1838
Jane Ogle BINNEY, 1842
Margaret Dodds BINNEY, 1840
Rachael Scott BROWN, 1903
Margaret J COCKBURN, 1850
Peter COCKBURN, 1848
Alice DICKSON, Abt 1853
William DODDS Abt 1850
William ELLIOT, Abt 1832
Agnes FRISKIN, Abt 1848
David GILROY, Abt 1866
Harriet GILROY, Abt 1864
James GILROY , Abt 1868
David HUNTER, Abt 1815
Peterina McGregor JURDEN, 1860
Eleanor KNOX, Abt 1774
John KNOX, Abt 1816
Mary KNOX, Abt 1816
Alice MILLAR, Abt 1814
George MILLAR, Abt 1812
Robert Cashel MOFFAT, Abt 1790
Selby MORTON, 1753
Selby MORTON, 1793
Jane ORMISTON, Abt 1817
John Wight PARK, 1874
Catherine PEARSON, 1778
Julia Sarah RULE, 1869
William STEPHENSON, 1851
Martha STORER, Abt 1876
Andrew TAIT , 1844
Jackson TAIT, Abt May 1818
Hannah WALES, Abt 1835
Sarah Ann WALES, 1839
Thomas WEATHERBURN, Abt 1817
Jane WIGHT, 1852
Austen YOUNG, 1914
Henry YOUNG, Abt 1823
Rebecca YOUNG, Abt 1826
Anthony LAMBERT, 8 May 1807
Joanna LAMBERT, 28 November 1811
Pye LAMBERT, 1778
Robert LAMBERT, 21 March 1805
William LAMBERT, 15 March 1809
Short:
Adam SHORT, 1854
Alexander SHORT, 1860
Jane SHORT, Abt 1856
John SHORT, Abt 1826
John Carr SHORT, 1863
Leonard SHORT, 1850
Leonard SHORT, 1858
Margaret SHORT, Abt Feb 1871
Mary Ann SHORT, 1866
Richard SHORT, Abt 1849
William SHORT, Abt 1806
Hall:
Adam HALL, 1855
Alexander HALL, 1859
James HALL, Abt 1856
John HALL, Abt 1811
John HALL, Abt 1826
Eadington:
James EADINGTON, 1711
James EADINGTON, 1736
Luke EADINGTON, 1738
Robert EADINGTON, 1713
Jane Elizabeth OGLE, 1850
John OGLE, 1785
John OGLE, 1853
Margaret Hannah OGLE, 1856
Peter McGregor OGLE, 1889
Phillis OGLE , 1783
Thomas OGLE, 1882
Thomas OGLE, Abt 1817
William Jurden OGLE, 1884
Winifred OGLE, 1904
Adam REAY, 1875
George REAY, 1849
George REAY, 1880
Thomas Ogle REAY, 1878
Alexander ROSS, 1754
Alice ROSS, 1743
Catherine ROSS, 1746
Elizabeth ROSS, 1742
Henry ROSS, 1740
John ROSS, 1751
Margaret ROSS, 1762
Phillis ROSS, 1757
Robert ROSS, 1759
Thomas ROSS, 1748
France:
Ann FRANCE, 1782
Christian FRANCE , 1784
James FRANCE , 1779
Margaret FRANCE, 1788
Mary FRANCE, 1777
Douglas:
Alexander DOUGLAS, 1791
Ann DOUGLAS, 1795
Isabel DOUGLAS, 1793
Jane DOUGLAS, 1789
John DOUGLAS, 1785
Margaret DOUGLAS, 1782
Mary DOUGLAS, 1783
Thomas DOUGLAS, 1787
Other Parishes