1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 29/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Tweedmouth

Forster:

Ogle:

Metcalf:

Short:

Caisley/Caseley:

Lambert:

France:

Hall:

Eadington:

Reay:

Also born in Tweedmouth:

Ross:

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Ann METCALF,  2 August 1820

Catherine METCALF,   10 September 1826

Eleanor METCALF,   28 May 1831

Elizabeth METCALF,   15 November 1822

George METCALF,   1843

George METCALF,   1849

Jane METCALF,   26 September 1836


Elizabeth CAISLEY,   1868

Ellen CAISLEY,   1861

Emma Anetta CAISLEY,   1866

Isabella CAISLEY,   1846

Jacob CAISLEY,   1851

James CAISLEY,   1859

John CAISLEY,   1847

John CAISLEY,   1855

John Gooding CAISLEY,   1864

Mary Grainger CAISLEY,   1857

Thomas CAISLEY,   1849

Thomas CAISLEY,   1873

William Lambert CAISLEY,   1870


George Moffat FORSTER,  1894

Isabella Purves FORSTER,   1890

James Jameson FORSTER,   1901

Jane Purves FORSTER,   1898

Jean Romaines FORSTER,   1892

Joseph Romaines FORSTER,   1910

Peter Jameson FORSTER,   1896

Thomas FORSTER,   1904

William FORSTER,   1906


Edward ALLEN,   Abt 1842

Thomas ALLEN,   1838

Rachael Scott BROWN,   1903

Margaret J COCKBURN,   1850

Peter COCKBURN,   1848

Alice DICKSON,  Abt 1853

William DODDS Abt 1850

John DOUGLAS,   1785

William ELLIOT,   Abt 1832

Agnes FRISKIN,  Abt 1848

David GILROY,   Abt 1866

Harriet GILROY,   Abt 1864

James GILROY ,  Abt 1868

David HUNTER,   Abt 1815

Peterina McGregor JURDEN,   1860

Eleanor KNOX,   Abt 1774

John KNOX,   Abt 1816

Mary KNOX,  Abt 1816

Alice MILLAR,   Abt 1814

George MILLAR,   Abt 1812

Robert Cashel MOFFAT,   Abt 1790

Selby MORTON,   1753

Selby MORTON,   1793

Jane ORMISTON,  Abt 1817

John Wight PARK,   1874

Catherine PEARSON,   1778

Julia Sarah RULE,   1869

William STEPHENSON,   1851

Martha STORER,   Abt 1876

Andrew TAIT ,  1844

Jackson TAIT,   Abt May 1818

Hannah WALES,   Abt 1835

Sarah Ann WALES,   1839

Thomas WEATHERBURN,   Abt 1817

Jane WIGHT,   1852

Henry YOUNG,   Abt 1823

Rebecca YOUNG, Abt 1826

Anthony LAMBERT,  8 May 1807

Joanna LAMBERT,   28 November 1811

Pye LAMBERT,   1778

Robert LAMBERT,   21 March 1805

William LAMBERT,   15 March 1809


Adam SHORT,   1854

Alexander SHORT,   1860

Jane SHORT,   Abt 1856

John SHORT,   Abt 1826

John Carr SHORT,  1863

Leonard SHORT,   1850

Leonard SHORT,   1858

Margaret SHORT,   Abt Feb 1871

Mary Ann SHORT,   1866

Richard SHORT,   Abt 1849

William SHORT,   Abt 1806


Adam HALL,   1855

Alexander HALL,   1859

James HALL,   Abt 1856

John HALL,   Abt 1811

John HALL,   Abt 1826


James EADINGTON,   1711

James EADINGTON,   1736

Luke EADINGTON,  1738

Robert EADINGTON,   1713


Jane Elizabeth OGLE,   1850

John OGLE,   1785

John OGLE,   1853

Margaret Hannah OGLE,   1856

Peter McGregor OGLE,   1889

Phillis OGLE ,  1783

Thomas OGLE,   1882

Thomas OGLE,   Abt 1817

William Jurden OGLE,   1884

Winifred OGLE,   1904


Adam REAY,   1875

George REAY,   1849

George REAY,   1880

Thomas Ogle REAY,   1878


Alexander ROSS,   1754

Alice ROSS,   1743

Catherine ROSS,   1746

Elizabeth ROSS,   1742

Henry ROSS,   1740

John ROSS,   1751

Margaret ROSS,   1762

Phillis ROSS,   1757

Robert ROSS,   1759

Thomas ROSS,   1748


Ann FRANCE,   1782

Christian FRANCE ,  1784

James FRANCE ,  1779

Margaret FRANCE,   1788

Mary FRANCE,   1777


Douglas:

Alexander DOUGLAS,  1791

Ann DOUGLAS,   1795

Isabel DOUGLAS,   1793

Jane DOUGLAS,   1789

Margaret DOUGLAS,   1782

Mary DOUGLAS,   1783

Thomas DOUGLAS,   1787


Northumberland Counties Contact