1. 2.
3. 4. 5. 6.© Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2023 All rights reserved. Last updated 24/11/2023 Cookies and Privacy Policies
St Paul, North Sunderland
North Sunderland & Seahouses Seahouses
See also Bamburgh
The Eadington Family:
The Fender Family:
The Wake Family:
North Sunderland
The Walker Family:
Seahouses
The Cuthbertson Family:
The Thew Family:
The Robson Family:
The Dixon Family:
The Allen (Allan) Family:
Also born in these places:
The Nelson Family:
WILLS
Information about transcripts of wills can be found here
Agnes WAKE, 30 April 1657
Ann WAKE, 1704
Ann WAKE, 3 Feb 1655/56
George WAKE, 1670
George WAKE, 1676
George WAKE, 1682
Grace WAKE, 8 December 1662
Isabel WAKE, 1699
Isabel WAKE, 26 Feb 1656/57
Jane WAKE, 1666
Jane WAKE, 1707
John WAKE, 1707
John WAKE, 27 March 1656
Margaret WAKE, 1678
Margaret WAKE, 1687
Margaret WAKE, 1702
Margaret WAKE, 1710
Margaret WAKE, 6 Feb 1662/63
Martha WAKE, 1720
Mary WAKE, 1709
Phillis WAKE, 12 September 1661
Richard WAKE, 1712
Richard WAKE, 31 December 1658
Robert WAKE, 14 May 1664
Stephen WAKE, 1672
Stephen WAKE, 1715
Thomas WAKE, 1678
Thomas WAKE, 1704
William WAKE, 1707
Amy FENDER, 1906
Ann FENDER, 1773
Ann FENDER, 1773
Ann FENDER, 1796
Ann Isabella FENDER, 1841
Barbara Brown FENDER, 1847
Dorothy FENDER, 27 June 1807
Edith Vivian FENDER, 1914
Elizabeth FENDER, 1822
Evelyn FENDER, 1910
George FENDER, 1841
George FENDER, 1848
George FENDER, 1881
George FENDER, 23 August 1798
Henry FENDER, 1845
Isabel FENDER, 1763
Isabel FENDER, 1763
Isabella FENDER, 1791
Isabella FENDER, 1830
James FENDER, 1834
Jane FENDER, 1794
Jane FENDER, 1828
John FENDER, 1765
John FENDER, 1765
John FENDER, 1836
John FENDER, 1843
John FENDER, 29 July 1810
Margaret FENDER, 1840
Mary FENDER, 6 March 1804
Mary Brown FENDER, 1838
Mary Jane FENDER, 1852
Phillis FENDER, 1768
Phyllis FENDER, 1768
Robert FENDER, Abt 1896
Sarah FENDER, 1839
Sarah FENDER, 1855
Sarah FENDER, 16 May 1801
Sarah Ann FENDER, 1824
Sarah Annie FENDER, 1879
Thomas FENDER, 1777
Thomas FENDER, 1777
Thomas FENDER, 1789
Thomas FENDER, 1826
Thomas FENDER, 1843
Thomas FENDER, 1877
Thomas FENDER, 1897
Thomas Henry Brown FENDER, 1848
William FENDER, 1813
William FENDER, 1843
William FENDER, 1846
George Edward CUTHBERTSON, 1887
Isabella CUTHBERTSON, Abt 1882
James CUTHBERTSON, 1889
John CUTHBERTSON, 1870
Keturah Jane CUTHBERTSON, 1880
Margaret Jane CUTHBERTSON, 1878
Robert CUTHBERTSON, 1884
Stephen Gold CUTHBERTSON, 1892
Thomas Turnbull CUTHBERTSON, 1875
William CUTHBERTSON, 1873
Elizabeth THEW, 1823
Hannah Graham THEW, 1818
Margaret Young THEW, 1815
Mary Ann THEW, 10 July 1807
Philip THEW, 8 October 1809
Thomas THEW, 14 August 1812
William THEW, Abt 1780
William THEW, Abt 1835
Ann Isabella EADINGTON, 1862
David EADINGTON, 1866
Elizabeth Charlotte EADINGTON, 1835
George Scott EADINGTON, 1854
Isabella EADINGTON, 1852
Isabella Scott EADINGTON, 22 March 1851
Jane Clark EADINGTON, 1858
John Clark EADINGTON, 1851
Joseph EADINGTON, 1820
Joseph EADINGTON, 1848
Margaret EADINGTON, 1868
Martha EADINGTON, 1864
Mary EADINGTON, 1825
Mary EADINGTON, 1859
Mary Ann EADINGTON, 1833
Mary Middlemass EADINGTON, 1877
Robert EADINGTON, 1827
Robert EADINGTON, 1836
Thomas EADINGTON, 1831
Thomas EADINGTON, 1861
William EADINGTON, 24 July 1831
William EADINGTON, 1845
William EADINGTON 1852
James Selby BAIKIE, 1881
Marian BAIKIE, 1879
Eleanor BEADLIEN, 1866
Sarah BROWN, Abt 1821
Mary CORMACK, Abt 1877
Mary Ann DAWSON, 1871
Rachel DICKMAN, 1796
Adam DURHAM, 1855
Daniel EDWARDS, Abt 1806
Elizabeth EDWARDS, Abt 1831
Stephen EDWARDS, Abt 1829
William John H EMBLETON, 1875
Margaret GALLAUGHER, 1873
Ann GILROY, 1876
Charles GILROY, 1872
Daniel GILROY, 1878
Elizabeth GILROY, 1870
Samuel GILROY, 1874
Jane Ann GREGORY, 1839
Catherine Elizabeth HALL, 1852
James Black HALL, Abt 1870
Alice May HENDRY, Abt 1892
John HENDRY, Abt 1895
Paul HENDRY, Abt 1893
Harriot Susannah HILLS, 1841
John William HILLS, Abt 1845
Cornelius McCARTHY, 1859
Thomas McCARTHY, 1861
Margaret McDOUGAL, Abt 1841
Mary Ann McDOUGLE, 1864
Thomas MELVEN, Abt 1840
William MELVEN, Abt 1832
Joseph OSTENS, Abt 1816
Andrina PATON, 1871
Ann Watson PATON, 1864
Robert PATON, 1866
William PRINGLE, Abt 1844
James PURVIS, Abt 1823
John REVELEY, 1854
Andrew Craig RUTTER, 1912
John RUTTER, 1882
Thomasina RUTTER, 1883
William RUTTER, Abt Oct 1853
Daniel SHORT, 1837
Margaret SIMPSON, Abt 1870
Jane McKinley SPEARS, 1871
Margaret STEPHENSON, Abt 1851
Henrietta STEWART, 1890
Phillis Jane STEWART, 1881
Robert STEWART, 1887
John James SUTCLIFFE, 1904
Mary Smailes SUTCLIFFE, 1909
Thomas Grey SUTCLIFFE, 1906
Elizabeth SWAN, 1879
George SWAN, 1858
Gladys SWAN, 1905
Jane SWAN, Abt 1773
Michael SWAN, 1877
Thomas Cuthbertson SWAN, 1906
Ann TAIT, Abt 1835
Isabella TAIT, Abt 1848
Sarah TAIT, 1869
Thomas TAIT, 1864
Joseph Cowens THOMPSON, 1859
Jane VASS, Abt 1820
John WATSON, 1782
Martha WATSON, 1780
Margaret WESTGARTH, 1879
Alice WHITE, Abt 1842
James WHITE, 1850
Elizabeth WHITEFORD, 1860
Isabella J WHITEFORD, Abt 1850
Margaret WHITEFORD, Abt 1847
Phillis Ann WHITEFORD, 1855
Elizabeth WILSON, 1885
Henry Walker WILSON, 1892
Hilda Mary McDougle WILSON, 1888
Mary Jane WILSON, Abt 1852
Jane YOUNG, 1865
Annie ALLEN, Abt 1899
Annie ALLEN, Abt 1910
Daniel ALLEN, Abt 1903
Edward ALLEN, Abt 1878
Eleanor ALLEN, Abt 1880
Eleanor ALLEN, Abt 1906
Elizabeth ALLEN, Abt 1883
Henry Trotter ALLEN, 1889
Horatio Nelson Walker ALLEN, 1869
Isabella ALLEN, 1886
Isabella ALLEN, 1915
James ALLEN, Abt 1859
James Edward ALLEN, Abt 1913
John ALLEN, Abt 1917
John Lewis ALLEN, 1873
Mary Lizzie ALLEN, 1904
Mary Lizzie ALLEN, 1907
Richard ALLEN, 1920
Richard Hayward ALLEN, 1875
Susannah Ann ALLEN, Abt Feb 1871
William ALLEN, 1867
Agnes WALKER, 1828
Alexander Mitchell WALKER, Abt 1831
Alexander Mitchell WALKER, 1847
Alice Isabella WALKER, 1863
Ann WALKER, Abt 1827
Ann WALKER, Abt 1832
Catherine WALKER, 1843
Catherine Ann WALKER, 1860
Charlotte Ellen WALKER, 1857
Daniel WALKER, 1837
Daniel WALKER, 1866
Daniel WALKER, 7 November 1802
Edward WALKER, Abt 1828
Edward WALKER, 1854
Edward WALKER, 1865
Edward WALKER, 1870
Eleanor WALKER, 1837
Eleanor WALKER, 1873
Elizabeth WALKER, 1817
Elizabeth WALKER, Abt 1833
Elizabeth WALKER, 1847
Elizabeth WALKER, 1852
Elizabeth WALKER, 1864
Elizabeth Brough WALKER, 1857
Ellen WALKER, 1829
Ellen WALKER, 1841
Ellen WALKER, 1862
George WALKER, 1794
George WALKER, 1796
George WALKER, 1833
George WALKER, 1837
George WALKER, 1839
George Mitchell WALKER, 1852
George Mitchell WALKER, 1855
Hannah Hall WALKER, 1900
Harriet Ann WALKER, 1856
Horatia Liddell WALKER, 1846
Horatio Nelson WALKER, 23 October 1806
Isabella WALKER, Abt 1830
Isabella WALKER, 1849
Isabella Jane WALKER, 1856
James WALKER, Abt 1824
James WALKER, 1835
James WALKER, 1845
James WALKER, 1858
James WALKER, 1869
James Alexander WALKER, 1868
James Gallaugher WALKER, 1904
Jane WALKER, 14 October 1805
Jane WALKER, Abt 1825
Jane WALKER, Abt 1826
Jane WALKER, 1842
John WALKER, Abt 1823
John WALKER, 1834
John WALKER, 1835
John WALKER, 1867
John WALKER, 1897
John James Selby WALKER, 1865
John William WALKER, 1846
Jonathan WALKER, 18 November 1831
Keturah Jane WALKER, 1901
Margaret WALKER, Abt 1825
Margaret WALKER, 1849
Margaret WALKER, 1851
Margaret WALKER, 1908
Margaret Ann WALKER, 1859
Margaret Isabella WALKER, 1840
Martha WALKER, Abt 1833
Mary WALKER, Abt 1828
Mary WALKER, Abt 1831
Mary WALKER, 1853
Mary WALKER, 1864
Mary Ann WALKER, 8 September 1812
Mary Hall WALKER, 1850
Mary Jane WALKER, 1849
Mary Jane WALKER, 1896
Matthew Robinson WALKER, Abt 1826
Matthew Robinson WALKER, 1860
Phillis WALKER, 1826
Ralph WALKER, 1837
Richard WALKER, 11 November 1801
Richard WALKER, Abt 1829
Richard Henderson WALKER, 1857
Richard Henderson WALKER, 1862
Sarah WALKER, 1834
Sarah Elizabeth Robson WALKER, 1860
Susan WALKER, 1836
Susan Robson WALKER, 1858
Susannah WALKER, 1866
Thomas WALKER, 1793
Thomas WALKER, 27 August 1798
Thomas WALKER, Abt 1827
Thomas WALKER, Abt 1828
Thomas WALKER, 1840
Thomas WALKER, 1857
Thomas WALKER, 1861
Thomas Edward Mitchell WALKER, 1863
Thomas Henry WALKER, 1871
William WALKER, 1790
William WALKER, 1795
William WALKER, 1840
William WALKER, 1880
William WALKER, 1846
William Gold WALKER, 1849
Charlotte Brown DIXON, 1819
Eleanor DIXON, 13 April 1815
John George DIXON, 1852
Mary DIXON, 1850
Sarah DIXON, 1845
Thomas DIXON, 1817
Thomas Brown DIXON, 1822
Agnes ROBSON, 1858
Eleanor ROBSON, 1903
Eleanor Hall ROBSON, 1878
Elizabeth Jane ROBSON, 1851
George Beadlien ROBSON, 1880
James William ROBSON, 1856
James William ROBSON, 1883
Jane ROBSON, 1854
Jane ROBSON, 1905
John ROBSON, Abt 1834
Marjory ROBSON, 1910
Michael ROBSON, 1875
Robert ROBSON, 1853
Robert Scott ROBSON, 1844
Robert Scott ROBSON, 1886
Robert Scott ROBSON, 1900
Sarah Elizabeth ROBSON, 1842
William ROBSON, 1863
George NELSON, Abt 1852
Margaret NELSON, Abt 1874
Phillis Ann NELSON, 1878
Rachel NELSON, 1846
Rachel Ann NELSON, 1885
Robert NELSON, 1880
Thomas Walker NELSON, 1884
WILLS
Information about transcripts of wills can be found here
The Durham Family:
Adam DURHAM, 1894
Ann Batey DURHAM, 1887
Charles Gallagher DURHAM, 1864
Daniel Walker DURHAM, 1861
Edward Walker DURHAM, 1859
Elizabeth DURHAM, 1864
Jack Walker DURHAM, 1899
Phillis DURHAM, 1866
Robert DURHAM, 1858
Thomas DURHAM, 1884
Other Parishes