1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 29/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

St Paul, North Sunderland

North Sunderland & Seahouses Seahouses

See also Bamburgh

The Eadington Family:

The Fender Family:


The Wake Family:

North Sunderland

The Walker Family:

Seahouses

The Cuthbertson Family:

The Thew Family:

The Robson Family:

The Dixon Family:

The Allen (Allan) Family:

Also born in these places:

The Nelson Family:

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Agnes WAKE,  30 April 1657

Ann WAKE,   1704

Ann WAKE,   3 Feb 1655/56

George WAKE,   1670

George WAKE,   1676

George WAKE,   1682

Grace WAKE,  8 December 1662

Isabel WAKE,   1699

Isabel WAKE,   26 Feb 1656/57

Jane WAKE,   1666

Jane WAKE,   1707

John WAKE,   1707

John WAKE,   27 March 1656

Margaret WAKE,   1678

Margaret WAKE,   1687

Margaret WAKE,   1702

Margaret WAKE,   1710

Margaret WAKE,   6 Feb 1662/63

Martha WAKE,   1720

Mary WAKE,   1709

Phillis WAKE,   12 September 1661

Richard WAKE,   1712

Richard WAKE,   31 December 1658

Robert WAKE,   14 May 1664

Stephen WAKE,   1672

Stephen WAKE,   1715

Thomas WAKE,   1678

Thomas WAKE,   1704

William WAKE,   1707


Amy FENDER,   1906

Ann FENDER,   1773

Ann FENDER,   1773

Ann FENDER,   1796

Ann Isabella FENDER,   1841

Barbara Brown FENDER,   1847

Dorothy FENDER,   27 June 1807

Elizabeth FENDER,   1822

Evelyn FENDER,   1910

George FENDER,   1841

George FENDER,   1848

George FENDER,   1881

George FENDER,   23 August 1798

Henry FENDER,   1845

Isabel FENDER,   1763

Isabel FENDER,   1763

Isabella FENDER,   1791

Isabella FENDER,   1830

James FENDER,   1834

Jane FENDER,   1794

Jane FENDER,   1828

John FENDER,   1765

John FENDER,   1765

John FENDER,   1836

John FENDER,   1843

John FENDER,   29 July 1810

Margaret FENDER,   1840

Mary FENDER,  6 March 1804

Mary Brown FENDER,   1838

Mary Jane FENDER,   1852

Phillis FENDER,   1768

Phyllis FENDER,   1768

Robert FENDER,   Abt 1896

Sarah FENDER,   1839

Sarah FENDER,   1855

Sarah FENDER,   16 May 1801

Sarah Ann FENDER,   1824

Sarah Annie FENDER,   1879

Thomas FENDER,   1777

Thomas FENDER,   1777

Thomas FENDER,   1789

Thomas FENDER,   1826

Thomas FENDER,   1843

Thomas FENDER,   1877

Thomas FENDER,   1897

Thomas Henry Brown FENDER,   1848

William FENDER,   1813

William FENDER,   1843

William FENDER,   1846


George Edward CUTHBERTSON,   1887

Isabella CUTHBERTSON,   Abt 1882

James CUTHBERTSON,   1889

John CUTHBERTSON,   1870

Keturah Jane CUTHBERTSON,   1880

Margaret Jane CUTHBERTSON,   1878

Robert CUTHBERTSON,   1884

Stephen Gold CUTHBERTSON,   1892

Thomas Turnbull CUTHBERTSON,   1875

William CUTHBERTSON,   1873


Elizabeth THEW,   1823

Hannah Graham THEW,   1818

Margaret Young THEW,   1815

Mary Ann THEW,   10 July 1807

Philip THEW,   8 October 1809

Thomas THEW,   14 August 1812

William THEW,   Abt 1780

William THEW,   Abt 1835


Ann Isabella EADINGTON,   1862

David EADINGTON,   1866

George Scott EADINGTON,   1854

Isabella EADINGTON,   1852

Isabella Scott EADINGTON,   22 March 1851

Jane Clark EADINGTON,   1858

John Clark EADINGTON,   1851

Joseph EADINGTON,   1820

Joseph EADINGTON,   1848

Margaret EADINGTON,   1868

Martha EADINGTON,   1864

Mary EADINGTON,   1825

Mary EADINGTON,   1859

Mary Middlemass EADINGTON,   1877

Robert EADINGTON,   1827

Robert EADINGTON,   1836

Thomas EADINGTON,   1831

Thomas EADINGTON,   1861

William EADINGTON,   24 July 1831

William EADINGTON,   1845

William EADINGTON 1852


James Selby BAIKIE,   1881

Marian BAIKIE,   1879

Eleanor BEADLIEN,   1866

Sarah BROWN,   Abt 1821

Mary CORMACK,   Abt 1877

Mary Ann DAWSON,   1871

Adam DURHAM,  1855

Charles Gallagher DURHAM,   1864

Daniel Walker DURHAM,   1861

Edward Walker DURHAM,   1859

Elizabeth DURHAM,   1864

Phillis DURHAM,  1866

Robert DURHAM,   1858

Thomas DURHAM,   1884

Daniel EDWARDS,   Abt 1806

Elizabeth EDWARDS,   Abt 1831

Stephen EDWARDS,   Abt 1829

William John H EMBLETON,   1875

Margaret GALLAUGHER,   1873

Ann GILROY,   1876

Charles GILROY,   1872

Daniel GILROY,   1878

Elizabeth GILROY,   1870

Samuel GILROY,   1874

Jane Ann GREGORY,   1839

Catherine Elizabeth HALL,   1852

James Black HALL,   Abt 1870

Harriot Susannah HILLS,   1841

John William HILLS,   Abt 1845

Cornelius McCARTHY,   1859

Thomas McCARTHY,   1861

Margaret McDOUGAL,   Abt 1841

Mary Ann McDOUGLE,   1864

Thomas MELVEN,   Abt 1840

William MELVEN,   Abt 1832

Joseph OSTENS,   Abt 1816

Andrina PATON,   1871

Ann Watson PATON,   1864

Robert PATON,   1866

William PRINGLE,   Abt 1844

James PURVIS,   Abt 1823

John REVELEY,   1854

John RUTTER,   1882

Thomasina RUTTER,   1883

Margaret SIMPSON,   Abt 1870

Jane McKinley SPEARS,   1871

Margaret STEPHENSON,   Abt 1851

Henrietta STEWART,   1890

Phillis Jane STEWART,   1881

Robert STEWART,   1887

John James SUTCLIFFE,   1904

Mary Smailes SUTCLIFFE,  1909

Thomas Grey SUTCLIFFE,   1906

Elizabeth SWAN,   1879

George SWAN,   1858

Gladys SWAN,   1905

Jane SWAN,   Abt 1773

Michael SWAN,   1877

Thomas Cuthbertson SWAN,   1906

Ann TAIT,   Abt 1835

Isabella TAIT,   Abt 1848

Sarah TAIT,   1869

Thomas TAIT,   1864

Joseph Cowens THOMPSON,   1859

Jane VASS,  Abt 1820

John WATSON,   1782

Martha WATSON,   1780

Margaret WESTGARTH,   1879

Alice WHITE,   Abt 1842

James WHITE,   1850

Elizabeth WHITEFORD,   1860

Isabella J WHITEFORD,   Abt 1850

Margaret WHITEFORD,   Abt 1847

Phillis Ann WHITEFORD,   1855

Elizabeth WILSON,   1885

Henry Walker WILSON,   1892

Hilda Mary McDougle WILSON,   1888

Mary Jane WILSON,   Abt 1852

Jane YOUNG,   1865


Annie ALLEN,   Abt 1899

Annie ALLEN,   Abt 1910

Daniel ALLEN,   Abt 1903

Edward ALLEN,   Abt 1878

Eleanor ALLEN,   Abt 1880

Eleanor ALLEN,   Abt 1906

Elizabeth ALLEN,   Abt 1883

Henry Trotter ALLEN,   1889

Horatio Nelson Walker ALLEN,   1869

Isabella ALLEN,   1886

James ALLEN,   Abt 1859

John Lewis ALLEN,   1873

Mary Lizzie ALLEN,   1904

Mary Lizzie ALLEN,   1907

Richard Hayward ALLEN,   1875

Susannah Ann ALLEN,   Abt Feb 1871

William ALLEN,   1867


Agnes WALKER,   1828

Alexander Mitchell WALKER,   Abt 1831

Alexander Mitchell WALKER,   1847

Alice Isabella WALKER,   1863

Ann WALKER,   Abt 1831

Ann WALKER,   Abt 1832

Catherine WALKER,   1843

Catherine Ann WALKER,   1860

Charlotte Ellen WALKER,   1857

Daniel WALKER,   1837

Daniel WALKER,   1866

Daniel WALKER,  7 November 1802

Edward WALKER,   Abt 1828

Edward WALKER,   1854

Edward WALKER,   1865

Edward WALKER,   1870

Eleanor WALKER,   1837

Eleanor WALKER,   1873

Elizabeth WALKER,   1817

Elizabeth WALKER,   Abt 1833

Elizabeth WALKER,   1847

Elizabeth WALKER,   1852

Elizabeth WALKER,   1864

Elizabeth Brough WALKER,   1857

Ellen WALKER,   1829

Ellen WALKER,   1841

Ellen WALKER,   1862

George WALKER,   1794

George WALKER,   1796

George WALKER,   1833

George WALKER,   1837

George WALKER,   1839

George Mitchell WALKER,   1852

George Mitchell WALKER,   1855

Hannah Hall WALKER,   1900

Harriet Ann WALKER,   1856

Horatia Liddell WALKER,   1846

Horatio Nelson WALKER,   23 October 1806

Isabella WALKER,   Abt 1830

Isabella WALKER,   1849

Isabella Jane WALKER,   1856

James WALKER,   Abt 1824

James WALKER,   1835

James WALKER,   1845

James WALKER,   1858

James WALKER,   1869

James Alexander WALKER,   1868

James Gallaugher WALKER,   1904

Jane WALKER,   14 October 1805

Jane WALKER,   Abt 1825

Jane WALKER,   Abt 1826

Jane WALKER,   1842

John WALKER,   Abt 1823

John WALKER,   1834

John WALKER,   1835

John WALKER,   1867

John WALKER,   1897

John James Selby WALKER,   1865

John William WALKER,   1846

Jonathan WALKER,   18 November 1831

Keturah Jane WALKER,   1901

Margaret WALKER,   Abt 1825

Margaret WALKER,   1849

Margaret WALKER,   1851

Margaret WALKER,   1908

Margaret Ann WALKER,   1859

Margaret Isabella WALKER,   1840

Martha WALKER,   Abt 1833

Mary WALKER,   Abt 1828

Mary WALKER,   Abt 1831

Mary WALKER,   1853

Mary WALKER,   1864

Mary Ann WALKER,  8 September 1812

Mary Hall WALKER,   1850

Mary Jane WALKER,   1849

Mary Jane WALKER,   1896

Matthew Robinson WALKER,   Abt 1826

Matthew Robinson WALKER,   1860

Phillis WALKER,   1826

Ralph WALKER,   1837

Richard WALKER,   11 November 1801

Richard WALKER,   Abt 1829

Richard Henderson WALKER,   1857

Richard Henderson WALKER,   1862

Sarah WALKER,   1834

Sarah Elizabeth Robson WALKER,   1860

Susan WALKER,   1836

Susan Robson WALKER,   1858

Susannah WALKER,   1866

Thomas WALKER,   1793

Thomas WALKER,   27 August 1798

Thomas WALKER,   Abt 1827

Thomas WALKER,   Abt 1828

Thomas WALKER,   1840

Thomas WALKER,   1857

Thomas WALKER,   1861

Thomas Edward Mitchell WALKER,   1863

Thomas Henry WALKER,   1871

William WALKER,   1790

William WALKER,   1795

William WALKER,   1840

William WALKER,   1880

William WALKER,   1846

William Gold WALKER,   1849


Charlotte Brown DIXON,   1819

Eleanor DIXON,   13 April 1815

John George DIXON,   1852

Mary DIXON,   1850

Sarah DIXON,   1845

Thomas DIXON,   1817

Thomas Brown DIXON,   1822



Agnes ROBSON,   1858

Eleanor ROBSON,   1903

Eleanor Hall ROBSON,   1878

Elizabeth Jane ROBSON,   1851

George Beadlien ROBSON,   1880

James William ROBSON,   1856

James William ROBSON,   1883

Jane ROBSON,   1854

Jane ROBSON,   1905

John ROBSON,   Abt 1834

Marjory ROBSON,   1910

Michael ROBSON,   1875

Robert ROBSON,   1853

Robert Scott ROBSON,   1844

Robert Scott ROBSON,   1886

Robert Scott ROBSON,   1900

Sarah Elizabeth ROBSON,   1842

William ROBSON,   1863


George NELSON,   Abt 1852

Margaret NELSON,   Abt 1874

Phillis Ann NELSON,   1878

Rachel NELSON,   1846

Rachel Ann NELSON,   1885

Robert NELSON,   1880

Thomas Walker NELSON,   1884


WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Northumberland Counties Contact