1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 19/07/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Norham

Eadington:

Ogle:

Park:

Short:

Rule:

Tait:

Allen:

Hall:

Thompson:

Moffat:

Brown:

Young:

Piercy:

Falconer:

Also from his parish:

Memorials in Graveyard:

James Eadington, died 1786

Henry Cairns, died 1812?

Elizabeth Cairns, died  1810

Mary Jane Clark Cairns, died  1900

Oswald Palmer, died 1827

Robert Palmer, died 1796

Oswald Palmer, died ???


Each gravestone has other family members recorded,

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Alice RULE,   1834

Alice RULE ,  1851

Alice RULE,   1869

Ann RULE,   1801

Ann RULE ,  1815

Anne RULE,   17 August 1861

Christina RULE,  1878

David RULE ,  1827

Diana Maule RULE,   1876

Dora RULE ,  1871

Eleanor RULE,   1845

Eleanor RULE,   Abt 1795

George RULE,   1789

George RULE,   1817

George RULE,   1820

George RULE,   1824

George RULE,   1848

George RULE,   1869

Hannah RULE,   1877

Isabella RULE,   1833

Isabella RULE,  1866

Isabella RULE,   1874

James RULE,   1830

Jane RULE ,  1822

John RULE,   1843

John Maule RULE,   1851

John Scott RULE,   1846

John Thomas RULE,   1863

Julia RULE,   1876

Mary RULE,   1809

Mary RULE,   1870

Nancy RULE,   1839

Peter RULE,   1817

Peter RULE,  1819

Robert RULE,   1813

Robert RULE ,  1855

Roger RULE,   1786

Roger RULE,   1815

Sabina Gowland RULE,   18 April 1872

Stephen RULE ,  14 April 1872

Susan RULE,   1841

Thomas RULE ,  1788

Thomas RULE,   1822

Thomas RULE ,  1831

Thomas RULE ,  1837

Thomas RULE ,  1844

Thomas RULE ,  1849

William Youngson RULE,   1797

William Youngson RULE,   1803

William Youngson RULE,   1807

William Youngson RULE ,  1810

William Youngson RULE,   1859


Henry ANDERSON,   1848

Andrew CAIRNS,   1743

John CAIRNS,   1732

George CAISLEY,   Abt 1839

William CLARK,  Abt 1807

Isabella COLLINGWOOD,   1887

Mary COLLINGWOOD,   1889

William COXON,   13 May 1806

Eliz DICKINSON,   Abt 1859

Agnes DODDS,   Abt 1852

John FINNEY, Nov 1799

John Scott FOGO,   1883

Robert FOGO,   1885

Alice Burns FORSTER,   1875

Thomas FORSTER,   1870

William FORSTER,   1868

Thomas FULLERTON,   Abt 1796

James HAND,   Abt 1808

Peter HARLE,   1860

Mary KENNEDY,   1855

Peter KNOX,   1845

Margaret LAIDLAW, Abt 1776

John LIDGATE,   Abt 1840

Agnes LIETCH, Abt 1816

Elizabeth Harriet LUMSDEN,   1870

Mary LUMSDEN,   1868

Catherine MALCOLM,   1867

George MILLER,   27 January 1808

James MILLER,   Abt 1816

Thomas MILLER,  8 October 1805

William MILLER ,  Abt 1813

Andrew PALMER, 20 Jan 1787

Edward PALMER,   29 May 1783

Isabel PALMER, 1750

Jane PALMER,   14 June 1814

John PALMER,   1798

Oswald PALMER, 1 Aug 1783

John Laurie PORTER,  6 Jan 1834

George PRINGLE,   Abt 1818

James PURVIS,   Abt 1802

Robert PURVIS,   Abt 1800

George REVELEY,   1844

Jane REVELEY,   1843

Mary Anne REVELEY,   1857

Isabella RICHARDSON,   Abt 1833

Agnes SANDERSON,  1857

Isabella SANDERSON,   Abt 1811

Isabella SANDERSON,   1849

James SANDERSON,   1815

Robert SANDERSON,  1851

Susan SANDERSON,   1853

John SIMPSON,   Abt 1846

Mary Brigham SIMPSON,   Abt 1850

Mary Elizabeth SIMPSON, 1908

Richard SIMPSON,  1909

Leonard SMITH,   1845

Ann TAIT, Abt May 1860

Robert WEATHERBURN,   Abt 1823

Margaret WHARTON,   Abt 1823


George SHORT,   Abt 1821

George SHORT,   1845

Isabella SHORT ,  1842

Isabella SHORT ,  Abt 1829

Isabella SHORT,   1847

James SHORT ,  Abt 1828

John SHORT, Abt 1784

John SHORT,   Abt 1831

Leonard SHORT,   Abt 1816

Leonard SHORT,   Abt 1819

Margaret SHORT,   1846

Samuel SHORT,   Abt 1827

Thomas SHORT ,  1849

William SHORT,   Abt 1833


Ann OGLE,   1736

Eleanor OGLE,   1680

Elizabeth OGLE,   1686

George OGLE,   1692

Helen OGLE,   1675

Isabel OGLE ,  1689

Isabel OGLE,   1750

Jane OGLE,  1679

Leonard OGLE,   1672

Leonard OGLE,   1694

Margaret OGLE,   1685

Margery OGLE,   1752

Mary OGLE,   1679

Robert OGLE,   1738

Thomas OGLE,   Abt 1757


Isabella FALCONER,   1845

Peter FALCONER ,  Abt 1844

Sarah FALCONER ,  Abt 1842

Thomas Jones FALCONER,   Abt 1867


Agnes PIERCY,   1880

George PIERCY,   Abt 1872

John A PIERCY,   Abt 1867

Robert PIERCY,   Abt 1875

Roger PIERCY ,  1868

William Henry PIERCY,   1877


Agnes Mary ALLEN,   Abt Dec 1870

Esther ALLEN,   Abt 1849

George ALLEN,   1851

Isabella ALLEN,   Abt 1842

James ALLEN,   Abt 1823

James ALLEN,   Abt 1846

Jane ALLEN,   Abt 1867

Leonard ALLEN,   1848

Margaret ALLEN,   1853

Mark ALLEN,   Abt 1784

Mark ALLEN,   Abt 1806

Mark ALLAN, Abt 1814

Mary ALLEN,   Abt Aug 1850

Robert ALLAN, Abt 1790

William ALLEN,   1844

William ALLEN,   Abt 1847


Agnes MOFFAT,  3 August 1811

Andrew MOFFAT,   12 June 1809

James MOFFAT,   Abt 1823

Jane MOFFAT,   1843

John MOFFAT,   Abt 1826

Robert MOFFAT ,  Abt 1828

Sarah Jane MOFFAT,   1865


Ann YOUNG,   1831

Eleanor Dixon YOUNG,   1838

George YOUNG,   1840

George YOUNG,   Abt 1781

James YOUNG,   1833

John Rule YOUNG,   1843

Joseph YOUNG ,  1837

Margaret YOUNG,   1832

Margaret YOUNG,  1835

Mary YOUNG,   1849

Susannah YOUNG,   1846


Alison BROWN,   Abt 1773

Ann BROWN,   1859

Elizabeth BROWN,   1910

Jane BROWN,   Abt 1778

Jeanie BROWN,  Abt 1886

Mary BROWN,   Abt 1771

Mary BROWN,   Abt 1771

Mary Catherine BROWN,   1857


Elisabeth THOMPSON,   Abt 1850

George THOMPSON,   Abt 1806

Isabel Winter THOMPSON,   1852

Margaret Jane THOMPSON,   1856

Mary Ann THOMPSON,   1848

Robert Winter THOMPSON,   1854

Sarah Phillis THOMPSON,   1858

Thomas THOMPSON,   Abt Jan 1861


Adam HALL,   1851

Elizabeth HALL,   Abt 1861

James HALL,   Abt 1809

John HALL ,  Abt 1842

John HALL,   Abt 1847

Margaret HALL,   Abt 1852

Richard HALL,   Abt 1837

Richard HALL,   Abt 1844

Robert HALL,   1859

Robert HALL,   Abt 1859

Susan HALL ,  1854

Thomas HALL,  Abt 1856

William HALL,  Abt 1853


Andrew TAIT,   1709

Andrew TAIT,   1746

Elizabeth TAIT,   1744

Francis TAIT ,  1702

Francis TAIT,  1 August 1775

George TAIT,   1715

George TAIT,   Abt 1819

Isabel TAIT,   1705

Isabel TAIT,   1748

James TAIT ,  Abt 1798

Margaret TAIT ,  1755

Mary TAIT,   Abt 1852

Robert TAIT,   1712

Robert TAIT ,  24 April 1772

Robert TAIT ,  Abt 1781

Thomas TAIT,   1700

William TAIT ,  1751

William TAIT,   Abt 1816


Agnes EADINGTON,  1794

David EADINGTON,   1793

Isabella EADINGTON,   1789

James EADINGTON,   1781

James EADINGTON,   1796

Jane EADINGTON,   1657

Mary EADINGTON,   1785

Mary EADINGTON,   1788

Phillis EADINGTON,   1791

Ursula EADINGTON,   1716


Agnes PARK,   1850

Alice Wight PARK,   1881

Christina Virtue PARK,   1883

David PARK,   1844

David PARK,   1875

Eleanor Jane PARK,   1895

Eleanor Wight PARK,   1885

Elizabeth Ann PARK,   1863

George PARK,   1842

George PARK,   1868

George PARK,   1886

George PARK,   Abt 1786

George PARK,   Abt 1818

Georgina PARK,   1905

Grace PARK,   1879

Grace Watson PARK,   1877

Grace Watson PARK,   Abt 31 Mar 1861

Hannah Watson PARK,   1885

Jane PARK ,  1848

John PARK,   1845

John PARK,   Abt 1817

John Wight PARK,   1899

Mary Ann W PARK,   1889

Mary Brown PARK,  1858

Mary Jane PARK,  1906

Robert PARK,   1864

William Wight PARK,   1878

William Wight PARK,   1900


Northumberland Counties Contact