1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 30/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Newcastle upon Tyne

Image by Malcolm Thompson

Eadington:

Errington:

& surrounding areas

All unmarked photographs  taken by Eric Thompson in the 1960s.

Fender:

Caisley/Caseley:

Collingwood:

Donaldson:

Finney:

Glasper:

Graham:

Hall:

Holmes:

Carnegie:

Chambers:

Main:

Ogle:

Pybus:

Robins:

Robson:

Scott:

Smith:

Walker:

Wright:

Short:

Rule:

Others born in Newcastle (A-L):

Others born in Newcastle (M-Y):

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Ann Angus FENDER,   1891

Ann Cram FENDER,   Abt 1877

Benjamin FENDER,   1870

Edith FENDER,   1887

Edward FENDER,   1873

Elizabeth Moralee FENDER,   1889

Ellen Stewart FENDER,   1867

Elsie FENDER,   Abt 1902

Frances Alice FENDER,   1900

George Edward FENDER,   1872

George Edward FENDER,   1893

George Henry FENDER,   1893

Gladys FENDER,   1899

Herbert FENDER ,  1897

James Dodds FENDER,   1861

James Dodds FENDER,   1891

John FENDER,   1859

John Dodds FENDER,   1887

John William FENDER,   1884

Leah Maude FENDER,   1889

Mabel FENDER,   1900

Margaret FENDER,   1889

Mary Alice FENDER,   1892

Mary Ann FENDER,   1887

Richard W FENDER,   Abt 1900

Robert Scott FENDER,   1880

Sarah Brown FENDER,   1852

Sarah Brown FENDER,   1873

Thomas FENDER,   1864

Thomas Alexander FENDER,   1875

Thomas Henry FENDER,   1865

William FENDER,   1869


Charles A ERRINGTON,   Abt 1868

Cuthbert ERRINGTON,   1825

Dorothy ERRINGTON,   1877

Edward ERRINGTON,   Abt 1824

Elizabeth ERRINGTON,   1870

Francis ERRINGTON,   1813

George ERRINGTON,   1859

George Charlton ERRINGTON,   1849

George H ERRINGTON,   Abt 1867

Grace M ERRINGTON,   Abt 1878

James ERRINGTON,   Abt 1858

John ERRINGTON,   Abt 1854

John ERRINGTON,   Abt 1880

John Edward ERRINGTON,   1880

Mary Christiana ERRINGTON,   1824

Richard ERRINGTON, Abt 1837

Robert Turnbull ERRINGTON,   1858

Sarah ERRINGTON,   1815

Sarah ERRINGTON,   1819

Thomas William ERRINGTON,   Abt 1877

Vincent ERRINGTON,   1812

Vincent ERRINGTON,   Abt 1831


Mary Ann ALLEN,   1871

George ANDERSON,   Abt 1801

Mary ANDERSON,   1844

William ANDERSON,   Abt 1831

Lucy ARMSTRONG,   Abt 1873

May ARMSTRONG,   1909

William John ARMSTRONG,   1865

Margaret Wilson ARNISON,   1859

Frederick Harold ARRIS,  1911

Jacob ATKINSON,   1837

Ellen BAIKIE,   1885

Margaret Lillian BAIKIE ,  1900

Thomas Edward BAIKIE,   1888

James Christopher BAILEY,   1906

Barbara BALDWIN,   1900

Ellen Malton BALDWIN,   1907

Hilda BALDWIN,   1904

Sarah BALDWIN,   1880

Thomas Stanley BALDWIN,   1909

William BALDWIN,   1902

George BARCLAY,   1849

Elizabeth BARWISE,  5 September 1848

James BARWISE,   24 September 1841

Jane Stalker BARWISE,   15 April 1844

Joseph BARWISE,   22 November 1850

Sarah Ann BARWISE,  9 November 1846

Sarah Jane BECKWITH,  1897

James Clement BELL,   Abt 1856

John BELL,   Abt 1858

Sarah BELL,   Abt 1823

Charlotte BELLWOOD,   1876

Isabella BENNETT,   Abt 1864

Cuthbert BERKLEY,   Abt 1827

Lewis Bertram BILTON,   1898

Elizabeth Margaret BIRD,   1849

Samuel BIRD,   1857

Rebecca BLACK,   Abt 1873

James BLEWITT,   Abt 1858

John BLEWITT,   Abt 1861

Michael BLEWITT,   1862

John Henry BONE,   1888

Elizabeth Jane BOUTLAND,   1866

Elizabeth A BRADFORD,   1872

George BRADFORD,   1869

Annie BRADLEY,   1897

Frank BRADLEY,   1896

John BRADLEY,   1854

Joseph Thomas BRADLEY,   1892

Elizabeth BREWIS,   1849

James Tait BREWIS,   1845

Thomas BREWIS,   1862

William BREWIS,   1847

James Henry BRITTAIN,   1862

Fanny Louisa BROWN,   1872

James BULMER,   1895

John James BULMER,   1888

J A H BURDEN-SANDERSON,   1854

Richard BURDEN-SANDERSON,   1851

Ann BURLISON,   Abt 1840

Joseph BURLISON,   Abt 1797

Alfred William BURNIP,   1867

Allan CAMERON,   1872

Robert CARMICHAEL,   1864

Jane CARR,   1861

Robert CARR,   Abt 1833

George William CARVER,   12 June 1887

Dorothy CLARK,   Abt 1826

Barbara CESSFORD,   1857

Jane CHILTON,   1881

Joseph H CLOUGH,   Abt 1879

Alice Jane COBB,   1880

John COBB,   1859

James Henry CODLING,   1863

Thomas CODLING,   1895

Ann Isabella COLLINS,   1876

Isaac COOKSON,   24 July 1776

John COOKSON,   11 September 1808

Jane CORBETT,   16 May 1765

Mary Ann COULSON,   1849

Thomas John COULSON,   1846

Thomas COWE,   1883

Jane COXON,   Abt 1829

Caroline CUTHBERT,   1864

Thomas Henry DAGLISH,   1874

Elizabeth DAVIDSON,   1852

James DAVISON,   1879

Norman Taylerson DAVISON,   1894

Annie DAWSON,   1842

Elizabeth Isabella DAWSON,   1855

Robert Forster DAWSON,   1856

Mary Ann DENISON,   Abt 1836

Charles DIBBEN,  1843

Frances DIBBEN,  1850

Mary J DIBBEN,  Abt 1859

William DIBBEN,  1845

Ann DICKMAN,   Abt 1821

Catherine DITCHBURN,   Abt 1859

John W H DITCHBURN,   Abt Jan 1861

Joseph White DODD,   1895

William Norman DODD,   1888

William Pringle DODD,   1862

Eleanor DODDS,   1824

Tom DRUMMOND,   1865

Barbara DRYSDALE,   1909

Robert DRYSDALE,   1906

Elizabeth Mary A EASTER,   Abt 1874

Alice Ethel EGLON,   1890

George EGLON,   1862

Lily Catherine EGLON,   1888

Iris Winifred ELLWOOD,   1900

Arthur FALLA,   1885

John Thomas FALLA,   1887

Selby FALLA,   1883

William FALLA,   1889

Robert Newton FATKIN,   1850

Ralph Dunn FEATONBY,   Abt 1863

Jane FERGUSTON,   Abt 1799

John  FOGO, 18 Oct 1880

Robert FOGO,   1910

Cicely FOREMAN,   1886

Alice Robinson FORSTER,   1876

Isabel FORSTER,   Abt 1806

Grace FRASER,   1873

Jacob FRASER,   1822

Ann Isabella GELSON,   1866

Emma Davy GIBB,   Abt 1835

Elizabeth GILROY,   1816

John Brody GILROY,   1820

Mary GILROY,   1825

Sarah GILROY,   1816

Ann Angus GRAY,   1858

John Thomas GREEN,   Abt 1821

William GREEN,   Abt 1852

Thomas GUTHRIE,   Abt 1867

Hannah HARKER,   1903

Moses HARKER,   1901

Robert HARRISON,   Abt 1844

Lily Dorothy HARWOOD,   1885

Mary HARWOOD,   1849

George HATCH,   Abt 1834

Dorothy Margaret HENDERSON,   1845

Thomas HEPPELL,   1842

Sarah HILLS,   Abt 1848

William HILLS,   Abt 1853

Walter HINDMARCH,   Abt 1822

Amy Muriel HUNTER,   1889

Isabella HUTCHINSON,   Abt 1792

Charles Richard ILDERTON,   Abt 1814

Rosa Isabella ILDERTON,   Abt 1809

Annie IRVING,   1868

Ellen Theresa JACKSON,   1878

Jane Elizabeth JACKSON,   1879

Mary Isabella JACKSON,   Abt 1882

John JOBSON,   1878

Isabella JORDAN,   1882

Christina KAYE,   1901

Herbert Charles KAYE,   1879

Sydney KAYE,   Abt 1904

Elizabeth Jane KIDD,   1875

Hannah KIRKUP,   Abt 1791

Arthur Victor KNOX,   1887

Edward KNOX,   1886

Isabella KNOX,   1891

Mary KNOX,   1855

Stanley KNOX,   1885

Dorothy LAING,   Abt 1835

Thomas Darling LANGLEY ,  1877

Plato William LANGSTAFFE ,  1871

William LEARMOUTH,   Abt 1823

William LEARMOUTH,   Abt 1826

John Robinson LIDDELL,   Abt 1826

Mary Elizabeth LITTLE,   1880

Eleanor V LITTLEDALE,   Abt 1890

Alice LITTLER,   1904

Robert Bertrand LITTLER,   1901

Mary LORRISON,   Abt 1824

Isabella LOWRIE,   1875


Hannah MACKE,  Y 1857

Henry MANTEY,   20 April 1873

William MANTEY,   16 October 1870

Ann MARLBOROUGH,   1847

George MARLBOROUGH,   1850

Isabella Hay MARLBOROUGH,   1844

James MARSHALL,   Abt 1903

James Larkins MARTIN,  3 December 1894

Mary Lydia MARTIN,   1890

William John MARTIN,   1891

Esther Jane C MASON,   1892

Elizabeth MATTHEWSON,   Abt Oct 1899

John MATTHEWSON,   1874

John MATTHEWSON,   1898

Mary MATTHEWSON,   Abt 1902

Elizabeth MATTISON,   1862

Walter MATTISON,   1860

Barbara Elizabeth McATHEY,   Abt 1840

William McCAW,   Abt 1859

Helen Mary McNEIL,   1888

George MEEK,   1855

John Edward MILLEGAN,   1888

Robert MILLEGAN,   1887

Isabella MILLER,   Abt 1863

Rachel MINNIKEN,   Abt 1825

Thomas Malcolm MOFFAT,   1889

Jane Ann MOLE,   1852

Thomas MOLE,   Abt 1856

William MONTGOMERY,   Abt 1832

Agnes MULLEN,   1870

James MULLEN,   29 October 1866

Mary Ann MULLEN,   1868

Barbara MURRAY,   1889

Charles William MUTER,   1877

Isaac William MUTER,   Abt 1856

James Eadington MUTER,   1873

Bella NELSON,   Abt 1905

Jane Wight NELSON,   1902

Mary NESBIT,   Abt 1835

Frances Ann NICHOL,   1905

Isaac Murdoch D NICHOL,   1896

Lily Taylor NICHOL,   1894

Mary Ellen NICHOL,   1899

Ann NIXON,   Abt 1846

John O'NEILL,   Abt 1866

Louisa Alice OLDHAM, 1867

Sarah OSTENS,   1840

Isabella PALEY,   Abt 1826

Ann PALMER,   Abt 1850

Barbara PALMER,   Abt 1859

Jane PALMER,   Abt 1857

Margaret PALMER,   Abt 1847

Mary Ann PARK,   Abt 1842

Mary Ann PEARSON,   Abt 1862

Ruth PEARSON,   1882

Thomas PEARSON,   Abt 1836

Thompson PEARSON,   Abt 1818

William PEARSON,   Abt 1858

George PERCEY,   Abt 1830

John PERCY,   1839

Robert PERCY,   1842

Ada Evelina PRATT,   1890

Frederick James PRATT,   1888

Henrietta PRESTON,  1 July 1825

Alice PRETSWELL,   1907

Lily PRETSWELL,   1907

Norman PRETSWELL,   1902

Alfred PROCTOR,   Abt 1832

Bernard S PROCTOR,   Abt 1830

John Cuthbert PRUDHOE,   1882

Frances PURDY,   Abt 1844

John S PURDY,   Abt 1871

Margaret PURDY,   Abt 1869

William F PURDY,   Abt 1873

Edward E PURVIS,   Abt 1843

John Robert PURVIS,   Abt 1842

Thomas Herdman RAE,   1883

Francis RAMSEY,   Abt 1822

James Foster REAY,   1869

Jane Ann REED,   1858

Margaret REED,   Abt 1824

Elizabeth RICALTON,   Abt 1884

Joseph RICHARDSON,   Abt Nov 1870

Elizabeth RIDDELL,   1869

Ellen Ann RIDDELL,   1872

Margaret RIDDELL,   1866

Mary RIDDELL,   Abt 1876

Susannah RIDDELL,   1864

Annie Lambton RIDDLE,   1886

Beatrice Mary RIDDLE,   1893

John Joseph RIDDLE,   1903

Margaret RIDDLE,   1890

Ann RIDLEY,   Abt 1825

Dorothy Mary ROBINSON,   1909

Ethel Margaret ROBINSON,   1911

George ROBINSON,   1848

Sarah Martha Collingwood ROBINSON,   1862

William Thomas ROBINSON,   1905

Margaret Ellen ROBSON,   Abt 1883

Matilda Josephine ROBSON,   1873

Elizabeth ROGERSON,   1895

Eliza Jane ROWE,   Abt 1871

Francis RUTHERFORD,   1836

John SANDERSON,   1851

Robert SANDERSON,   1848

John Hunter SHAW,   1897

Wilfred James SHAW,   1903

William Wood SHAW,   1905

Elizabeth SIMMS,  9 January 1776

John SLEE,   1866

Lancelot STEELE,   1848

Thomas STEELE,   1847

Robert STEPHENSON,  4 September 1831

Robert STEPHENSON,   Abt 1883

Catherine STEWART,   1843

Charlotte Annie STODDART,   1905

Mary Eliza STOREY,   Abt 1838

Ernest Cecil STREATFIELD,   1847

Ann STREETER,   1847

William STREETER,   1851

Jeremiah SULLIVAN,   Abt Jun 1860

William SURTEES,   1853

Catherine SUTTON,   1888

Ernest SUTTON,   Abt 1896

Florence SUTTON,   1898

Isabella SUTTON,   1902

James William SUTTON,   1893

Lily SUTTON,   Abt 1893

Ellen SWAINSON,   Abt 1847

Amy Frances SWAN,   1867

Annie Mary SWAN,   1861

Elizabeth Ada SWAN,   1866

Lancelot SWINDALE,   1895

Thomas E F SWINDALE,   1867

Mary Ann TATE,   1875

Mary Ellen TAYLOR,   1876

Isabella THIRLAWAY,   Abt 1839

Albert THOMPSON,   Abt 1909

Annie Isabel THOMPSON,   Abt 1905

David THOMPSON,   Abt 1838

John Lightfoot THOMPSON,   Abt 1896

Joseph William THOMPSON,   Abt 1894

Stanley THOMPSON,   Abt 1897

Thomas THOMPSON,   Abt 1828

William Harold THOMPSON,   Abt 1894

Ada Mahala THORPE,   1887

Annie Emma THORPE,   Abt 1891

Charles J THORPE,   1862

Catherine TUNSTALL,   Abt 1879

Ellie TURNBULL,   Abt 1884

James TURNBULL,   Abt 1837

James TURNBULL,   Abt 1837

Mark TURNBULL,   1906

Andrew TYMAN,   Abt 1849

George VINTON,   1909

Rachel VINTON,   1908

Elizabeth Jane WALLACE,   1876

George Henry WARKMAN,   1898

Alice WHIPP,   1865

Elizabeth Lockley WINSKILL,   1838

Jane Hannah WINSKILL,   1836

Peter T WINSKILL,   Abt 1835

Ellen WHITEFORD,   Abt 1857

John R WHITTLE,   Abt 1876

Mary Ellen WHITTLE,   1873

William Thomas WHITTLE,   1877

Catherine WILKINSON,   1834

Elizabeth Violet WILKINSON,   1896

Jane WILKINSON,   Abt 1872

Mary WILKINSON,   Abt 1874

Robert WILKINSON,   Abt 1845

Catherine Dunn WILSON,   Abt 1856

Florence WILSON,   1867

Mary Isabella WILSON,   11 February 1889

Sarah WILSON,   Abt 1861

Susannah WILSON,   1909

Isabella WISE,   1864

James WISE ,  Abt 1867

Matthew WISE,   Abt 1890

Robert WOOD,   Abt 1831

Robert WOOD,   Abt 1860

William WOOD,   Abt 1849

Joseph F WOODCOCK,   Abt 1854

Mary Elizabeth WYNN,   1869

George YOUNG,   1875

Isabella YOUNG,   Abt 1871

James YOUNG,   Abt 1867

Philip YOUNG,   1868

William YOUNG,   Abt 1872


Agnes Ellen EADINGTON,  1882

Andrew EADINGTON,   1722

Ann EADINGTON,   1841

Annie Eleanor EADINGTON,   1865

Archibald EADINGTON,   13 January 1789

Barbara EADINGTON,   1881

Catherine EADINGTON,   1847

David EADINGTON,   1845

David EADINGTON,   1874

David EADINGTON,   Abt 1845

Dixon EADINGTON,   1770

Dorothy EADINGTON,   1720

Dorothy EADINGTO,  N 1786

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1785

Elizabeth L EADINGTON,   1909

Florence EADINGTON,   1880

George EADINGTON,   1760

George EADINGTON,   23 August 1807

George EADINGTON,   27 June 1792

George Richard EADINGTON,   1841

Hannah EADINGTON,   1717

Hannah EADINGTON,   1771

Isabel EADINGTON,   14 May 1728

Isabella Jane EADINGTON,   1876

James EADINGTON,   1728

James EADINGTON,   1731

James EADINGTON,   1837

James EADINGTON,   27 June 1731

James Scott EADINGTON,   1875

Jane EADINGTON,   1849

Jane EADINGTON,   1883

Jane EADINGTON,   27 September 1875

John EADINGTON,   1726

John EADINGTON,   1839

John EADINGTON,   1866

John EADINGTON,   1882

John EADINGTON,   28 May 1733

John EADINGTON,   Abt 1822

John C EADINGTON,   Abt 1882

Margaret EADINGTON,   1725

Margaret EADINGTON,   1726

Margaret EADINGTON,   1733

Margaret Jane R EADINGTON,  1874

Margaret Reid EADINGTON,  1883

Margery EADINGTON,   11 October 1734

Martha EADINGTON,   1847

Mary EADINGTON,   1767

Mary EADINGTON,   1879

Mary Jane EADINGTON,   1877

Michael F EADINGTON,   1870

Patrick EADINGTON,   13 June 1736

Richard EADINGTON,   1815

Richard EADINGTON,   1837

Robert EADINGTON,   1764

Robert EADINGTON,   05 April 1880

Robert Bowden EADINGTON,   01 July 1810

Thomas William EADINGTON,   1878

William EADINGTON,   1762

William EADINGTON,   1877

William EADINGTON,   10 March 1841

William EADINGTON,   7 Jan 1737/38

William EADINGTON,   Abt 1852


Ann COLLINGWOOD,   1867

Annie Britannia COLLINGWOOD,   1902

Annie Isabella COLLINGWOOD,   1893

Barbara COLLINGWOOD,   1744

Catherine COLLINGWOOD,   1870

Clara COLLINGWOOD,   1879

Cuthbert COLLINGWOOD,   Lord 1748

Dorothy COLLINGWOOD,   1741

Eleanor COLLINGWOOD,   1745

Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD,   1739

Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD,   1740

Elizabeth Ann COLLINGWOOD,   1864

Grace Hall COLLINGWOOD,   1859

Grace Hall COLLINGWOOD,   1862

Ivy Victoria COLLINGWOOD,   1905

James Henry B COLLINGWOOD,   1910

John COLLINGWOOD,   1749

John Thomas COLLINGWOOD,   1878

Kate COLLINGWOOD,   1891

Mary COLLINGWOOD,   1704

Matthew COLLINGWOOD,   1843

Matthew COLLINGWOOD,   1866

Philadelphia COLLINGWOOD,   1742

Robert COLLINGWOOD,   1839

Ruby Evelyn COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1907

Wildred COLLINGWOOD,   1749

William Anderson COLLINGWOOD,   1875


Lightfoot:

Jane LIGHTFOOT,   1870

Margaret Fanny LIGHTFOOT ,  1856

Mary Jane LIGHTFOOT ,  1863

Thomas LIGHTFOOT,   Abt 1865


Dunn:

Watson:

Charles WATSON,   Abt 1826

Charles WATSON,   1861

David Preston WATSON,   1844

Eleanor WATSON,   1863

Elizabeth WATSON,   1854

Elizabeth Jane WATSON,   1851

John WATSON,   1822

John WATSON,   19 September 1846

John WATSON,   Abt 1854

Mary Ann WATSON,   1859

Robert WATSON,   1818


Isabella DUNN,   1849

Jane DUNN,   Abt 1836

John Henry DUNN,   1869

Mary DUNN,   Abt 1834

Thomas W DUNN,   Abt 1867

Thomas Winskill DUNN,   1832

William DUNN,   1838


Falconer:

Gray/Grey:

Anne GREY,   1655

George GRAY,   1896

John C GRAY,   1911

John GRAY,   Abt 1863

Joseph Larkins GREY,   1882

Kate Frances GREY,   1880

Mary GRAY,   1860

Mary Jane GRAY,   1902


Ann Isabella FALCONER,   1882

Eliza Ann FALCONER,   1878

Isabella FALCONER,   Abt 1875

James Robert FALCONER,   1879

John FALCONER,   1881

Mary Jane FALCONER,   1872

William Thomas FALCONER,   Abt 1878


Gladders:

Hogg:

Lee:

Image by Malcolm Thompson

Elizabeth HOGG,   1778

Eva Annie HOGG,   1898

Hannah HOGG,   1776

Margaret White HOGG,   1901


Elizabeth Ann GLADDERS,   1848

Mary Jane GLADDERS,   1849

Sarah GLADDERS,   1859

William Walker GLADDERS,   1862


Ann Emmeline H LEE,   1869

Eric Fender LEE ,  1909

Isabella Florence LEE ,  1872

Robina Mary R LEE,   1874


Alfred Ernest MAIN,   1873

Elizabeth MAIN,   1893

Ethel Lucy MAIN,   1897

Florence Mary MAIN,   1894

John MAIN,   1900

Mary MAIN,   1905

Rachel Annie MAIN,   1896

Thomas Lightfoot MAIN,   1891

William James MAIN,   1898


Parkin:

Muir:

Mason:

Ernest Shipley PARKIN,   1902

John Albert PARKIN,   1890

Margaret PARKIN,   1892

Richard PARKIN,   Abt 1895

Sydney PARKIN,   1898


Annie MUIR,   1886

Charles MUIR,   1880

Charles MUIR,   Abt 1856

Charles John MUIR,   1875

John MUIR,   1882

Mary Florence MUIR,   1890


George MASON,   Abt 1862

Isabella MASON,   Abt 1886

James MASON,   Abt Aug 1871

Jane A MASON,   Abt 1869

John W MASON,   Abt 1866

William MASON,   Abt 1825


Cansick:

Clark:

Courtney:

Dixon:

Amy Nora DIXON,   1902

James DIXON,   Abt 1859

Robert Hall DIXON,  3 February 1856

Thomas Brown DIXON,   1854


Isabella C CLARK,   1848

James CLARK,   Abt 1875

Kate CLARK,   1880

Mary CLARK,   Abt 1857

Robert CLARK,   1839


Elizabeth CANSICK,   1881

Jessie CANSICK,   1877

Margaret Alice CANSICK,   1879

Maud CANSICK,   Abt 1890

William Allen CANSICK,   1875


Cuthbert COURTNEY,   Abt 1864

Henry COURTNEY,   Abt 1819

Jane Elizabeth COURTNEY,   Abt 1853

Thomas Birkett COURTNEY,   1861


Ferguson:

Burn:

Burke:

Adam Richardson FERGUSON,   Abt 1872

Annie FERGUSON,   1871

Elizabeth Jane FERGUSON,   1863

James FERGUSON,   1856

Robert FERGUSON,   1859

Thomas FERGUSON,   1874


Elizabeth BURKE,   Abt 1879

Ethel BURKE,   1880

Jane BURKE,   Abt 1886

John William BURKE,   1884

Lily BURKE,   Abt 1884

Mary BURKE,  Abt 1874

Maud BURKE,   1888

Robert BURKE,   Abt 1876

Sarah BURKE ,  1877


Alice BURN,   1873

Ann Burlison BURN,   1877

Eliza BURN,   1863

Isabella BURN,   1881

James BURN,   1881

Jane Ann BURN,   1871

John BURN,   1869


Farmer:

Buddle:

George William FARMER,   1858

Margaret Jane FARMER ,  1867

Robert FARMER,   1860

Robert FARMER,   Abt 1797

Thomas FARMER,   1839

Thomas James FARMER,   1863

William FARMER,   1835


George BUDDLE,   28 December 1806

Isabella BUDDLE,   11 February 1809

Isabella Ann BUDDLE,   1853

Isabella Joan BUDDLE ,  1813

John BUDDLE ,  29 July 1805

Robert BUDDLE ,  03 May 1811

Roger BUDDLE,   1828


Pringle:

Arthur Stanley PRINGLE,   1879

Charlotte Maria Frances PRINGLE,   1873

Eleanor Isabella PRINGLE,   1874

Elizabeth Emma PRINGLE,   1871

George Stephenson PRINGLE,   1881

Grace PRINGLE,   1895

Henry Heron PRINGLE ,  1903

Jessie Evelyn PRINGLE,   1877

Lilian PRINGLE ,  1899

Maggie Winifred PRINGLE,   1897

Mary Annie PRINGLE,   1877

Millie Elizabeth PRINGLE,   1902

Thomas John PRINGLE,   1879

Thomas Luke PRINGLE,   1876

William Cockburn PRINGLE,   1875


Forrest:

Dodds:

Ella DODDS,   1911

Finnie DODDS,   1880

Margaret DODDS ,  Abt 1902

Mary DODDS,   Abt 1908

Mary Ann DODDS,   Abt 1833

Thomas DODDS ,  1874

Thomas DODDS,   1899

William DODDS,   Abt 1904


Andrew FORREST,   1841

Ann FORREST ,  Abt 1836

John FORREST,   Abt 1833

Newton FORREST,   Abt 1835

Thomas FORREST,   1839


Freeman:

Alfred Isaac FREEMAN,   1869

Isaac FREEMAN,   1841

Jane Gardiner FREEMAN,   1866

Ogle FREEMAN,   1872

Thomas Ogle FREEMAN,   1867


Stanger:

Hudson:

Elliott:

Elizabeth Esther ELLIOTT,   1848

Isabella ELLIOTT,   1840

Jane ELLIOTT,   Abt 1832

Mary Ann ELLIOTT,   Abt 1845

Newton ELLIOTT,   1838


Jane Ann STANGER,   1874

John Joseph STANGER,   1868

Mary E STANGER,   Abt 1858

Robert STANGER,   1872

Sarah Edith STANGER,   1877

Thomas William STANGER,   1859


Alice Maude HUDSON,   1861

Annie HUDSON,   Abt 1860

Dora HUDSON,   Abt 1850

George Pigdon HUDSON,   Abt 1852

Margaret Jane HUDSON,   1848

Mary HUDSON,   Abt 1855

Sarah Barbara HUDSON,   1856


Slipper:

Alice Gertrude SLIPPER,   1903

Charles Burn SLIPPER,   1900

Ernest Edward SLIPPER,   1885

Ernest Edward SLIPPER,   1906

Frances Louisa SLIPPER,   1907

Frank William SLIPPER,   1877

Frank William SLIPPER,   1912

Frederick Arthur J SLIPPER,   1873

George SLIPPER,   1898

George Henry SLIPPER,   1880

Gertrude Elizabeth SLIPPER,   1905

Hannah SLIPPER,   1903

Janet Isabella SLIPPER,   1907

Janet Louisa SLIPPER,   1889

John Burn SLIPPER,   1910

Louisa SLIPPER,   1901

Louisa Parker SLIPPER,   1900

Mary Ellen SLIPPER,   1908

Phyllis SLIPPER ,  1910

Thomas Arthur SLIPPER,   1900

Thomas Arthur SLIPPER,   1905


Clara M RULE Abt 1868

Francis Eadington RULE Abt 1870

George RULE 1877

Jane RULE 1856

Julia RULE 1857

William Charles RULE 1869


Alexander Mitchell WALKER,   1860

Alexander Mitchell WALKER ,  1887

Bartholomew WALKER ,  22 January 1804

Edward Bolton WALKER,   1858

Edward Bolton WALKER,   1886

Elizabeth Stanwix WALKER,   1888

George WALKER,   1856

John WALKER,   19 October 1806

William H WALKER,   Abt 1870

William John T WALKER,   1890


Annie Susan FINNEY,   1889

Barbara FINNEY,   Abt 1854

Charlotte FINNEY,   Abt 1836

Elizabeth FINNEY,   Abt 1838

Ethel Roberta FINNEY,   1887

James FINNEY,   1851

John FINNEY,   Abt 1856

John Edward FINNEY,   1869

Lillian Muriel FINNEY,   Abt 1908

Mary Taylor FINNEY,   1871

Matthew FINNEY,   Abt 1863

Sarah FINNEY,   Abt 1842

Susannah FINNEY ,  1840

Thomasin FINNEY,   Abt 1856

William Joseph FINNEY,   1873


Catherine GLASPER,   Abt 1807

Esther GLASPER,   16 March 1812

Hannah GLASPER,   1846

Isabella GLASPER,   1819

John GLASPER ,  1848

Joseph GLASPER,   22 February 1810

Margaret GLASPER,   1822

Margaret GLASPER,   1828

Margaret GLASPER,   1829

Margaret GLASPER,   1841

Mary GLASPER,   Abt 1808

Newton GLASPER,   1823

Newton GLASPER,   1834

Robert GLASPER,   1823

Robert GLASPER,   1844

Thomas GLASPER,   1817


Ann HALL,   Abt 1867

Dorothy HALL,   Abt Oct 1890

James William HALL,   1865

Jane HALL,   Abt 1835

Jane HALL,   Abt 1836

Jane HALL,   Abt 1873

John HALL,   Abt 1822

John HALL,   Abt 1837

Joseph HALL,   1838

Martha HALL,   1870

Mary Alice HALL,   1909

Thirza HALL,   1908

Thomas HALL,   Abt 1840

Thomas HALL,   Abt 1868

Thomas W HALL,   Abt 1890

William HALL,   Abt 1838


Charles HOLMES,   1877

Edward HOLMES,   Abt 1903

Harriet HOLMES,   1876

Henry George HOLMES,   1840

Henry George HOLMES,   1868

Henry George HOLMES,   1898

James HOLMES,   1900

John Francis HOLMES,   1866

Margaret Isabella HOLMES,   1886

Thomas Edward HOLMES,   1873


Annie GRAHAM,   1866

Arthur GRAHAM,   Abt 1892

Beatrice Isabella GRAHAM,  2 April 1881

David GRAHAM,   1881

Dorothy Jane GRAHAM,   1862

Elizabeth Jane GRAHAM,   1867

Elizabeth Jane GRAHAM,   1874

Elsie GRAHAM,   Abt 1904

Florence Elizabeth GRAHAM,   1876

George Henry GRAHAM,   1869

George Henry GRAHAM,   1901

James F GRAHAM,   Abt 1898

Janet Louisa GRAHAM,   1897

John GRAHAM,   Abt 1840

John GRAHAM,   Abt 1866

Louise Constance GRAHAM,   1879

Margaretta GRAHAM,   1895

Mary A GRAHAM,   1874

Mary Ann GRAHAM,   1899

Robert GRAHAM,   Abt 1861

William GRAHAM,   1895

William Eadington GRAHAM,   1869

William Eadington GRAHAM,   1894


Alice CARNEGIE,   1884

Arthur CARNEGIE,   1876

Florence Emily CARNEGIE,   1881

Isabella CARNEGIE,   1864

James CARNEGIE,   1868

Jane A CARNEGIE,   1870

John Edward CARNEGIE,   1860

Margaret Ann CARNEGIE,   1862

Thomasina CARNEGIE,   1879

William CARNEGIE,   1866


Alice CAISLEY,   1640

Andrew Reed CAISLEY,   1878

Ann CAISLEY,   Abt 1838

Arthur CAISLEY,   1899

Edward Lambton CAISLEY,   1886

Elizabeth CAISLEY,   Abt 1836

Elizabeth J CAISLEY,   Abt 1855

Ella CAISLEY,   1895

Hannah Mary CAISLEY,   1868

Ida May CAISLEY,   1897

James CAISLEY,   Abt 1841

John CAISLEY,   Abt 1847

John James CAISLEY,   1877

John Joseph CAISLEY,   1871

Joseph Matthew CAISLEY,   1875

Mary Ann CAISLEY,   Abt 1838

Robert CAISLEY,   Abt 1841

Robert Brown CAISLEY,   1867

Sarah CAISLEY,   1848

Sarah Lilian CAISLEY,   1896

Thomas CAISLEY,   1603

Thomas CAISLEY,   1845

Walter CAISLEY,   1871

Walter Bradford CAISLEY,   1864

Walter Bradford CAISLEY,   1891

William CAISLEY,   1856

William CAISLEY,   Abt 1836

William Henry CAISLEY,   1893


Adam Burn CHAMBERS,   1894

Agnes CHAMBERS,   1900

Annie CHAMBERS,   1902

Arthur CHAMBERS,   1904

Charlotte Maria CHAMBERS,   Abt 1843

Elizabeth Frances CHAMBERS,   1888

Elsie CHAMBERS,   1909

Isabella CHAMBERS,   Abt 1806

William CHAMBERS,   1896

William Alexander CHAMBERS,   1862


Edith Amy ROBINS,   15 July 1860

Eliza Ellen ROBINS,   31 December 1848

Emily Benson ROBIN,  S 13 March 1853

George Henry ROBINS,   12 September 1858

John James ROBINS,  3 August 1851

Margaret Jane ROBINS,   20 September 1846


Adam Hills SCOTT,   1848

Adam Joseph SCOTT ,  1859

Albert Edward SCOTT,   1884

Alfred Stephen SCOTT,   1877

Ann SCOTT,   Abt 1866

Edward Wilson SCOTT,   1890

Elizabeth SCOTT,   Abt 1880

Elsie Maud SCOTT,   Abt 1890

George SCOTT ,  Abt 1883

Isabella Ann SCOTT ,  Abt 1855

James Farmer SCOTT ,  Abt 1899

James William SCOTT,   Abt 1856

Jane Annie SCOTT ,  Abt 1882

Jane S SCOTT,   Abt 1887

John SCOTT,   Abt 1857

John Elliot SCOTT,   1858

John Elliot SCOTT,   Abt 1904

John Thomas SCOTT,   1880

Joseph SCOTT ,  Abt 1848

Margaret S SCOTT,   1866

Mary Jane SCOTT,   Abt 1862

Newton SCOTT,   1860

Robert SCOTT,   Abt 1878

Robert Stanley SCOTT,   1906

Sarah E SCOTT,   Abt 1828

Thomas Newton SCOTT,   1901

William SCOTT ,  Abt 1836

William Farmer SCOTT,   1896


Adam SMITH,   1902

Alice SMITH,   Abt 1893

Ann SMITH,   1831

Annie SMITH,   Abt 1897

Doris Ena SMITH,   1906

Harold SMITH,   1906

James SMITH,   Abt 1910

Jane Ann SMITH,   Abt 1857

John A SMITH,   Abt Jul 1900

John Wilkinson SMITH,   1909

Lily SMITH,   Abt 1894

Margaret SMITH,   Abt 1821

Robert Ainsley SMITH,   1863

Robert Burn SMITH,   1898


Agnes DONALDSON,   1865

Andrew DONALDSON,   Abt 1870

Ann DONALDSON,   Abt 1825

Eliza DONALDSON,   1878

John Thomas DONALDSON,   1872

Robert DONALDSON,   Abt 1880

William DONALDSON,   1875

William Service DONALDSON,   1867


Elizabeth OGLE,   Abt 1876

Georgina OGLE,   Abt 1880

Margaret OGLE,   1880

Margaret Jane OGLE,   1841

William OGLE,   1848

William OGLE,   1878

William John OGLE,   Abt 1858


Nicholson:

Pattison:

Elizabeth PYBUS,   1886

Isabella PYBUS,   1891

Jane PYBUS,   1893

John PYBUS,  1861

John PYBUS,   Abt 1889

Joseph PYBUS,   Abt 1874

Mary PYBUS,   1871

Mary PYBUS,   1887

Sarah PYBUS,   1878

Thomas PYBUS,   1883


Ethel Jane ROBSON 1888

Jane ROBSON Abt 1808

John William ROBSON Abt 1893

Mabel ROBSON 1890

Margaret ROBSON Abt 1866

Margaret E ROBSON 1886

Richard ROBSON Abt 1833

Sarah Ann ROBSON Abt 1894


Algernon WRIGHT,   1892

Elizabeth WRIGHT,   1792

Elizabeth WRIGHT,   1806

Esther WRIGHT,  9 July 1802

George Edward WRIGHT,   1891

Joseph WRIGHT,   1798

Sarah WRIGHT,   1887


Charlotte SHORT,   Abt 1849

George SHORT,   1860

James SHORT,   Abt 1843

James A SHORT,   1866

John SHORT,   Abt 1857

Margaret SHORT,   Abt 1866

Mary SHORT,   Abt 1865

Mary J SHORT ,  Abt 1868

William SHORT ,  Abt 1806

William SHORT,   Abt 1838


Amelia Ethel NICHOLSON,   1899

Charlotte NICHOLSON,   1871

Elizabeth NICHOLSON,   Abt 1899

Emmerson NICHOLSON,   1903

Hannah NICHOLSON,   1896

John NICHOLSON,   Abt 1847

John NICHOLSON,   Abt 1868

Ralph NICHOLSON,   Abt 1901

Ralph Wilfred NICHOLSON,   1901


Eleanor PATTISON,  8 February 1788

Emily PATTISON,   1883

George PATTISON,  1888

James PATTISON,   1887

James PATTISON,   12 October 1797

Joseph PATTISON,  2 February 1796

Joseph PATTISON,   21 October 1800

Kate PATTISON,   1875

Lilly PATTISON,   Abt 1880

William PATTISON,   28 June 1802


Northumberland Counties Contact

In addition, we can provide the details from these wills:

Bowman:

Catherine Jane BOWMAN, Abt 1848

Daniel BOWMAN, Abt 1842

Edith BOWMAN, 1871

Eliza BOWMAN, 1876

Martha BOWMAN, Feb 1851

Mary Elizabeth BOWMAN, Abt 1846

William W BOWMAN,  Abt 1846


Hamilton:

Charles HAMILTON,   1889

Elizabeth HAMILTON,   Abt Jul 1880

George HAMILTON,   Abt 1892

Isabella HAMILTON,   1885

James HAMILTON,   1882

John HAMILTON,   Abt 1870

Mary HAMILTON,   1873

Robert HAMILTON,   1878

Thomas HAMILTON,   Abt 1876

William HAMILTON,   1910

William HAMILTON,   Abt 1887


Adeline Louisa Petrea REVELEY,   1864

Ann Featherstone REVELEY,   Abt 1834

Charles Frederick REVELEY,   1869

Cuthbert REVELEY,   1754

Edward Henry REVELEY,   1864

Elizabeth H REVELEY,   Abt 1869

Emma Catherine REVELEY,   1860

Florence Gertrude REVELEY,   1869

Frederick R REVELEY,   1837

George R REVELEY ,  1866

Isabella REVELEY,   Abt 1865

James Robert REVELEY,   Abt 1872

John REVELEY,   1751

John REVELEY,   1848

John H REVELEY,   Abt 1878

Percy Gilbert REVELEY,   1866

Robert REVELEY,   Abt 1844

Thomas Spencer REVELEY,   1836

William REVELEY,   1833

William REVELEY,   Abt 1862


Reveley/Reaveley:

Stafford:

Anthony STAFFORD,   1820

Elizabeth STAFFORD,   1795

Elizabeth STAFFORD,   1830

Mary STAFFORD,  1 January 1803

Richard STAFFORD,   19 June 1798

Thomas STAFFORD,   1792