1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 29/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Morpeth


All images from the collection of Eric Thompson taken in the 1960s and 1970s.

Waldie:

Turnbull:

Caisley/Caseley:

Eadington:

Robertson:

Anderson:

Bowman:

Coughlan:

Tait:

Wood:

Davison:

Lumsden:

Brumell:

Codling:

Others born in this place:

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Alice WALDIE,  1909

Bertram WALDIE,  1887

Dorothy Jane WALDIE,   1889

Elizabeth Jane WALDIE,   1911

Ethel WALDIE,   1899

Ethel WALDIE,   1907

George William WALDIE,   1883

John WALDIE,   Abt 1852

John Thomas WALDIE,   1885

Lily WALDIE,   1903

Margaret Jane WALDIE,   1905

Mary E WALDIE,   1911


Alfred ROBERTSON,   1911

Ann ROBERTSON,   1909

Ann ROBERTSON,   Abt 1815

Catherine ROBERTSON,   1884

Catherine ROBERTSON,   1900

Edith ROBERTSON,   1903

Elizabeth ROBERTSON,   1849

Elizabeth ROBERTSON,   1898

Emily ROBERTSON,   1863

Frances ROBERTSON,   Abt 1907

Francis Simm ROBERTSON,   1873

Frank Mallam ROBERTSON,   1890

Frederick ROBERTSON,   1896

George ROBERTSON,   1852

James Henry ROBERTSON,   1871

Jane Mallam ROBERTSON,   1894

John ROBERTSON,   Abt 1819

John G ROBERTSON,   Abt 1893

John Robert ROBERTSON,   1856

John Thomas ROBERTSON,   1885

Margaret Ann ROBERTSON,   1858

Mary J ROBERTSON,   Abt 1854

William Charles ROBERTSON,  1860


Alexander ANDERSON,   Abt 1838

George ANDERSON,   1837

George ANDERSON,   25 January 1807

Isabella ANDERSON,   Abt 1837

Jacob Millar ANDERSON,   1848

James ANDERSON,   Abt 1847

Jane ANDERSON,   1842

John ANDERSON,   Abt 1835

John ANDERSON,   Abt 1846

Sarah ANDERSON,   1843


Alexander ALLAN,   Abt 1839

Robert ALLAN,   Abt 1858

Annie ALLEN,   Abt 1855

Elizabeth ALLEN,   Abt 1853

Margaret ALLEN,   1846

Peter ALLEN,   Abt 1831

Lewis BILTON,   1873

William Ratcliffe BOWMAN,  Abt 1815

Margaret BROWN,   Abt 1870

Beatrice Lucy BRUMELL,  1859

Jane BUDDLE,   1812

John BUDDLE,   1816

Sarah CALVERT,   1883

Emily CARTER ,  1906

James CARTER,   1904

John CARTER,   1882

John CARTER,   1908

Mary Ann CARTER,   1911

Joseph COXON,   Abt 1784

Margaret CRANSTON,   1850

Esther DUNN,  Abt 1874

Hannah FOGERTY,   1877

Mary Ann FRYER,   Abt 1832

Annie Jane FULTHORP,   1885

John Thomas FULTHORP,   1887

Mary GILROY,   Abt 1863

William GILROY,   1864

Frederick HALL,   Abt 1885

John HALL,   Abt 1807

Mary Ann HARRISON,   1877

Robert HARRISON,   1879

Sarah Hedley HARRISON,   1880

Elizabeth HERON,   1879

John HERON,   1873

William HERON,   Abt 1876

Annie HILLS,   1888

Mary HILLS,   Abt 1902

Thomas HILLS,   1889

William HILLS,   1892

Elizabeth HUNTER,   Abt 1831

Wilhelmina JACKSON,   Abt 1868

John JEFFERSON,   Bef 1774

Elizabeth Ann KELLY,   1877

George James KELLY ,  1888

Margaret Jane KELLY,   1880

George MALLAM ,  Abt 1869

Mary MALLAM,   1857

Sarah MALLAM,   1858

Frederick William MARE,   1848

Caroline MARSHALL,   1866

Dorothy MARSHALL,   Abt 1866

Henry Thornton MARSHALL,   1858

John MARSHALL,   1889

John MARSHALL ,  Abt 1860

Joseph MARSHALL,   Abt 1865

Isabella L MASON,   Abt 1862

Mary J MASON,   Abt 1858

Thomas Hills McDONALD,   1884

Isabel MILLER,   Abt 1856

Michael MILLER,   Abt 1835

Sarah MILLER,   Abt 1858

William MILLER,   Abt 1861

Charles MONAGHAN,   1880

Mary MONAGHAN,   Abt 1877

William MOUNSEY,   1894

Jane NIXON, Abt 1827

Robert NOBLE ,  Abt 1847

Thomas OGLE ,  Abt 1846

William PARK ,  Abt 1820

Isabella PARTIS ,  Abt 1814

Joseph Thomas PARTIS,   1855

Richard PARTIS,   Abt 1811

Frances Rachael PEARSON,   Abt 1848

Hannah PEARSON,   1875

Henry PEARSON,   1854

John Henry PEARSON,   Abt 1873

Thomas PEARSON,   1849

William PERCY,   1849

Dorothy PURDY,   Abt 1836

Jane PURDY,   Abt 1819

Frances REDPATH,   Abt 1882

Jonathan RICHARDSON,   1870

Thomas SWINHOE,   1848

Albert William THOMPSON, 26 Oct 1892

Jane Ann THOMPSON, 24 Jun 1868

William THOMPSON, 1862

Ann WATSON,   1868

Thomas Septimus WIGHT,   1871

Annie WILKINSON,  Abt 1864

Albert WILSON,   1902


Hedley:

Elizabeth Jane HEDLEY,   1886

George HEDLEY,   Abt 1859

Isabella HEDLEY,   1885

Robert HEDLEY,   1888

Thomas HEDLEY,   Abt 1884


Elizabeth CODLING,   Abt 1811

George CODLING,   Abt 1807

George CODLING,   Abt 1809

William CODLING,   Abt 1802

William CODLING,   Abt 1806


Arthur WOOD,   1886

Clifford WOOD,   1893

Edwin James WOOD,   1910

Eveline May WOOD,   1900

Florence WOOD,   1905

Harold Edward WOOD,   1903

Lilian WOOD,   1898

Mary Ann WOOD,   1890

Norman WOOD,   1891

Oscar WOOD,   1888

Oswald WOOD,   1896

Robert WOOD,   1862

Winifred WOOD,   Abt 1906


Arthur Edward V BRUMELL,   1897

Beatrice Lucy BRUMELL,   Abt 1860

Charles Edward BRUMELL ,  1848

Dorothy Beryl BRUMELL,   1889

Dorothy Charlotte BRUMELL,   1856

George BRUMELL,   Abt 1808

Marjorie BRUMELL ,  1892

Mary Isabella BRUMELL,   1855


Agnes EADINGTON,   1917

Agnes Caroline EADINGTON,   1902

Alexander EADINGTON,   1744

Barbara Sophia H EADINGTON,   1901

Evelyn EADINGTON,   1910

George EADINGTON,   1748

Gertrude EADINGTON,   1896

James EADINGTON,   1750

James Leslie EADINGTON,   1908

Jane EADINGTON,   1746

John EADINGTON,   1752

John William EADINGTON,   1905

Robert EADINGTON,  1 May 1895

Robert Nelson EADINGTON,   1913

William EADINGTON,   1756


Alexander Blackhall CAISLEY,   1909

Alfred Norris CAISLEY,   1904

Ann CAISLEY,   1786

Ann CAISLEY,   1851

Dorothy CAISLEY,   1843

Eliza CAISLEY,   1872

George Barton CAISLEY,   1907

Isabella CAISLEY,   1841

Jane CAISLEY,   1853

Jessie Ann CAISLEY,   1871

John Alexander CAISLEY,   1887

Margaret CAISLEY,   1846

Mary CAISLEY,   1805

Nicholas Fryer CAISLEY,   1872

Norman CAISLEY,   1910

Robert CAISLEY,   1787

Thomas CAISLEY,   1847

Thomas CAISLEY,   1847

William CAISLEY,   1854

William CAISLEY,   Abt 1858


Elizabeth Ann COUGHLAN,  1893

Elizabeth Lily COUGHLAN,   Abt 1904

Emily Easter COUGHLAN,   1890

John George COUGHLAN,   1900

Margaret COUGHLAN,   1885

Mary J COUGHLAN,   Abt 1888

Thomas COUGHLAN,   1861

Thomas COUGHLAN,   1897


Elizabeth TURNBULL ,  Abt 1828

George TURNBULL ,  29 January 1792

George TURNBULL,   Abt Jun 1803

Hannah TURNBULL,   Abt 1838

Isabel TURNBULL ,  22 April 1791

Jane TURNBULL ,  Abt 1830

John TURNBULL ,  20 June 1796

Margaret TURNBULL,   Abt 1836

Mary TURNBULL,   27 February 1794

Robert TURNBULL ,  22 July 1798

Robina TURNBULL,   Abt 1910

Thomas TURNBULL,   27 May 1801


Ann LUMSDEN,   25 November 1843

Ann LUMSDEN,   Abt 1884

Dorothy LUMSDEN,   Abt 1847

Elizabeth LUMSDEN,   1840

Sarah LUMSDEN,   1849


Alice TAIT,   Abt 1863

Ann E TAIT,   Abt 1870

George R TAIT,   Abt 1865

James TAIT,   Abt 1867

Margaret TAIT ,  1860

William TAIT,   1858

William TAIT,   Abt 1861


Alfred BOWMAN,   Abt 1874

Ann BOWMAN,   Abt 1829

Emily BOWMAN,   1883

Frederick BOWMAN,   1881

Frederick Brewis BOWMAN,   1888

John Bates BOWMAN,   1857

Margaret Ann BOWMAN,   1859

Percival B BOWMAN,   1891

Robert BOWMAN,   Abt 1824

Robert Armstrong BOWMAN,   1850

Robert William BOWMAN,   Abt 1873

Thomas BOWMAN,   1854

Thomas Bates BOWMAN,   1879

William BOWMAN,   1852


Adam Smith DAVISON,   1876

Alfred Norris DAVISON,   1869

Eleanor Heron DAVISON,   1909

John Seaton DAVISON,   1875

Liza DAVISON,   Abt 1903

Oswald DAVISON,   1906

Patience DAVISON,   15 May 1882

William DAVISON,   1901


Northumberland Counties Contact