1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 24/09/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Longbenton

Mason:

Laverick:

Collingwood:

Bailey:

Allan:

Gascoigne:

Percey:

Stoves:

Walker:

Wigham:

Caisley/Caseley:

Eadington:

Gladders:

Park:

Anderson:

Errington:

Hall:

Ogle:

Also born in Longbenton:

Andrew COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1814

Ann Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD,   1880

Elizabeth COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1834

Isabella COLLINGWOOD,   1870

Isabella COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1842

Isabella COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1858

James COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1803

Jane A COLLINGWOOD,   1860

John COLLINGWOOD,   1855

John COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1807

John COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1836

Joseph COLLINGWOOD,   1877

Joseph COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1843

Martha COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1807

Sarah COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1838

Sarah Jane COLLINGWOOD,   1872

William COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1852


Adam MASON,  1849

Ann MASON,   Abt 1854

Blacket MASON,   Abt 1814

Blackett MASON,   1860

Elizabeth MASON,   1848

Elizabeth MASON,   Abt 1876

Elizabeth Jane MASON,   1846

Frances MASON,   1854

George MASON,   1856

Hannah MASON,   Abt 1858

Jane MASON,   Abt 1850

John MASON,   1851

John MASON,   Abt 1810

John W MASON,   Abt 1851

John William MASON,   Abt Aug 1870

Luke MASON,  Abt 1829

Margaret MASON,   1860

Mary MASON,   1844

Mary MASON,   Abt 1869

Mary Jane MASON,   Abt 1853

Mary Jane MASON,   Abt 1861

Matthew MASON,  Abt 1831

Robert MASON,   1842

William MASON,   1857

William MASON,   Abt 1834

William MASON,   Abt 1868


Ann BAILEY,   1824

Ann BAILEY,   1848

Ann BAILEY,   Abt 1827

Belann BAILEY,   02 December 1809

Christopher BAILEY,   1843

Eliza BAILEY,   Abt 1820

George BAILEY,   1814

George BAILEY,   1847

Hannah BAILEY,   1823

Isabel BAILEY,   14 April 1801

Jane BAILEY,   1799

Joseph Bowmer BAILEY,   1845

Julia BAILEY,   1817

Margaret BAILEY,   1814

Margaret BAILEY,   1822

Margaret BAILEY,   1829

Margaret BAILEY,   1850

Marjery BAILEY,   1810

Mary BAILEY,   1810

Moses BAILEY,   1845

Moses BAILEY,   22 January 1812

Ruth BAILEY,   1846

William BAILEY,   1796

William BAILEY,   1807

William BAILEY,   1816


Agnes ALLAN,   1876

Ann Isabella ALLAN,   1870

Helen ALLAN,   1880

James ALLAN,   Abt 1893

Jane ALLAN,   Abt 1894

Jessie ALLAN,   1886

Lillie ALLAN,   1889

Mary Elizabeth ALLAN,   1883

Robert ALLAN,   1872


Maud ATKINS,   1881

Margaret AULD,   Abt 1835

John BAILES,   1825

Thomas BAILES,   1823

Thomas BELL, 1851

Jane BOWMAN,   1839

John BOWMAN,   1844

Mary BOWMAN,   Abt 1842

Mary BOWMER,   Abt 1822

Robert Alexander BREWIS,   1859

Elizabeth BROWN,   17 March 1885

William BROWN,   Abt 1889

William Thomas CLARK,   1876

John Henry COCHRANE,   1904

Margaret Agnes COCHRANE,   1907

Mary COCHRANE,   1909

Michael COOK,   Abt 1828

Jane DAVISON,   1849

Mary Ellen DOBBINS, 27 Apr 1871

Christopher DODDS,   1872

Jane DRYSDALE,   1862

Robert John EDWARDS, Abt 1881

John GAIR,   Abt 1837

Henry GILLIS,   1881

Robert GILLIS,   1876

William Davison GILLIS,   1878

Henry GORDON,   1877

Margaret GRAHAM,   Abt 1887

Esther HANN,   1906

John George HANN,   1907

Hannah HOGG,   Abt 1818

Bartholomew Walker HUNTER,   1881

Bell Ann HUNTER,   1873

George HUNTER,   Abt 1879

Mary Catherine HUNTER,   1876

Hannah JACKSON,   1869

Cicely JOBLING,   Abt 1814

Thomas JOBSON,   1866

Jane Alice KNOX,   1887

William LEWINS,   1881

Alan LIDDELL,   1858

John Matthews LIDDELL,   1856

William LIGHTFOOT,   1880

Jane Ann LOWTHER,   1853

Robert LOWTHER,   Abt 1847

Mary A LUMSDEN,   Abt 1865

James MARLEY,   1838

Mary Ann MARLEY,   1851

Jacob MILLER,   Abt 1831

Luke MINTO,   1881

Andrew MOLE,   1850

Hannah NESBIT,   1788

Margaret NESBIT,   1790

Susannah NESBIT,   1785

William NESBIT,   1783

Isabella PALLISTER,   1855

Mary Ann PATTINSON,   1841

Jane PURVIS,   26 August 1806

Margaret A REVELEY,   Abt 1859

Nathaniel REVELEY,   Abt 1833

Annie RICHARDSON,   1869

John RICHARDSON,   1895

Michael RICHARDSON,   1898

Thomas Hamill RICHARDSON,   1901

Dora ROUTLEDGE,   1896

John William ROUTLEDGE,   1900

John SHORT ,  Abt Aug 1860

Matthew SHORT,   Abt 1856

Bartholomew SHOTTON,   1873

John SKIPSBY,   1797

Margaret STEWART,   1783

Robert Watson STODDART,   1853

Anna M SUTTON,   Abt 1883

Catherine SUTTON,   1889

Sarah Elizabeth SUTTON,   1851

Thomas SWAINSON,   1842

Margaret TAIT,   Abt 1858

Isabella TRUWICK,   1863

George TURNBULL,   1833

Richard TURNBULL,   1835

Robert TURNBULL,   1838

Jane WILKINSON,   1843

Michael WILKINSON,   1846

Michael YOUNG,   1824


Ann WIGHAM,   1781

George WIGHAM,   1787

Isabel WIGHAM,   1751

Isabel WIGHAM,   1775

Jane WIGHAM,   1778

Margaret WIGHAM,   1760

Ralph WIGHAM,   1758

Thomas WIGHAM,   1754

Thomas WIGHAM,   1784

William WIGHAM,   1763


Robert ERRINGTON,   1857

Roger ERRINGTON,   Abt 1822

Thomas ERRINGTON,   Abt 1813

William ERRINGTON,   1854


Cicely OGLE,   Abt 1832

George OGLE,   Abt 1832

Hannah OGLE,   Abt 1831

Mary OGLE,   Abt 1835

John PARK,   1850

Martha PARK,   1857

Mary PARK,   1860

Ralph PARK,   1852

Thomas PARK,   1843


Anne ANDERSON,   Abt 1860

John ANDERSON,   Abt 1858

Luke ANDERSON,   1866

Robert ANDERSON,   1864

Thomas ANDERSON,   1869


Dorothy Sarah HALL,   Abt 1855

Isabella Sarah HALL,   Abt 1843

John HALL ,  Abt 1813

John HALL,   Abt 1813

John HALL,   Abt 1867

Matthew HALL,   Abt 1870

Sarah Ann HALL,   Abt 1848


Alexander EADINGTON,   1857

Ann EADINGTON,   1861

George EADINGTON,   1868

John EADINGTON,   Abt 1855

Richard EADINGTON,   1781

Robert EADINGTON,   1858

William EADINGTON,   1864


Henry GLADDERS,   1823

James GLADDERS,   Abt 1822

Margaret GLADDERS,   1827

Mary GLADDERS,   1825

Simpson GLADDERS,   1820

Thomas GLADDERS,   1831


Ann STOVES,   Abt 1806

Bartholomew Walker STOVES,   1836

Eleanor STOVES,   1841

Elizabeth STOVES,   1839

John STOVES,   1833

Martha STOVES,   1834

Mary STOVES,   1831


Ann WALKER,   1834

Ann WALKER,   Abt 1799

Bartholomew WALKER,   1840

Eleanor WALKER,   1847

Elizabeth WALKER,   1832

Elizabeth WALKER,   16 July 1809

Frances WALKER,   31 July 1812

Isabella WALKER,   1829

Luke WALKER,   Abt 1867

Margaret WALKER,   1843

Martha WALKER,   1815

Martha WALKER,   1830

Martha WALKER,   1836

Mary WALKER,   1838

William WALKER,   Abt 1862


Elizabeth PERCEY,   1841

Elizabeth PERCEY,   1878

Elizabeth PERCEY,   18 August 1841

George PERCEY,   1886

Henry PERCEY,   Abt 1835

James PERCEY,   Abt 1832

John PERCEY,   Abt 1843

John William PERCEY,   1883

Joseph PERCEY,   1875

Lizzie PERCEY,   1890

Sarah PERCEY,   27 December 1863

Thomas PERCEY,   Abt 1807


Elizabeth CAISLEY,  5 June 1806

George Henry CAISLEY,   1880

Israel CAISLEY,   13 August 1802

James CAISLEY,   03 October 1799

Mary Ann CAISLEY,   16 May 1804

Rebecca CAISLEY,   Abt 1851

William CAISLEY,   1883


Christopher GASCOIGNE,   1870

Deborah GASCOIGNE,   1873

Edward GASCOIGNE,   1879

George GASCOIGNE,   Abt 1816

James GASCOIGNE,   1868

Jane GASCOIGNE,   1902

Robert GASCOIGNE ,  1881

Sarah Ann GASCOIGNE,   1863

William GASCOIGNE,   1849


Ann LAVERICK,   1905

Annabell LAVERICK ,  1902

Bartholomew Walker LAVERICK,   1834

Elizabeth LAVERICK,   1825

Elizabeth Walker LAVERICK,   1830

George William LAVERICK,   1874

Henry LAVERICK,   1871

John LAVERICK,   1819

John LAVERICK,   Abt 1792

Martha Ann LAVERICK,   1828

Mary LAVERICK,   1822

Michael LAVERICK,   1876


WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Northumberland Counties Contact

Co-op Store (Beamish)