1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 24/09/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Gosforth

Sutton:

Knox:

Cook:

Anderson:

Patterson:

Rogerson:

Wilson:

Clark:

Others born in this place:

John ROGERSON,   Abt 1780

Mary ROGERSON,   1849

Robert ROGERSON,   Abt 1812

Susannah ROGERSON,   Abt 1842


Elizabeth SUTTON,  1853

George SUTTON,  1889

George SUTTON,   Abt 1823

George William SUTTON,   1869

Hannah SUTTON, Abt 1849

James SUTTON,   1856

James SUTTON,   1895

John George SUTTON,   1864

Kate SUTTON,   1862

Sarah SUTTON,   1899

Thomas SUTTON,   1859

Winnifred SUTTON,   1899


George COOK,   1900

Grace Turnbull COOK,   1898

Harvey COOK,   1910

Margaret COOK,   1907

Robert Turnbull COOK,   1902

Thomas Turnbull COOK,   1896

William COOK,   1904


John Thomas WILSON,   1904

Mary WILSON,   1906

Thomas WILSON,   23 August 1836

William WILSON,   Abt 1908


Cyril PATTERSON,   1899

Henry James PATTERSON,   1870

Stanley PATTERSON,   1890

William PATTERSON,   1888


William BAMBOROUGH,   1909

Jenny BRAY,   1896

Martha BRAY ,  1899

Jane Isabella CAISLEY,   1882

Lydia Horsley CAISLEY,   1885

Thomas CAISLEY,   1850

Hannah CHARLTON,   1844

Thomas CHARLTON,   1843

Thomas CHARLTON,   Abt 1814

Thomas COLLINGWOOD,   Abt 1833

Isabella COULSON,   1877

John Alexander COULSON,   1874

Abraham D DIXON,  9 December 1890

Margaret DOBBINS,   1841

James DOLEMAN,   1908

Jane DRYSDALE,   Abt Mar 1891

Elizabeth ENGLISH,   Abt 1836

Jane Elizabeth ENGLISH,   1857

Newton GLASPER,   1786

James GORDON,   Abt 1853

John HALL,   Abt 1815

Marth HALL, Abt 1816

Hannah HATCH,   Abt 1837

Ann HERBERT,   Abt 1831

Henry Francis JACKSON,   1884

Thomas LUMSDEN,   1838

George MILLER, Abt 1792

Margaret MILLS, 1845

Mary NIXON,   1860

William OGLE,   Abt 1856

Isabella OLIVER,   1906

Jane Ann Tudor OLIVER,   1910

Hilda PARTIS,   1906

Jean Leck PARTIS,   1907

Isabella PATTISON,   1878

William PATTISON,   Abt 1877

Ellen REDPATH,   1893

Matthew REDPATH,   1898

Thomas REDPATH,   1896

Isabella REED,   Abt 1819

William REVELEY,   Abt 1834

George SHORT,   Abt 1836

Elizabeth Mary STEPHENSON,   1880

John Marshall Lowrie WATSON,   1906

Jane WOOD,   Abt 1824

Dorothy WRIGHT,   1885

Samuel WRIGHT,   1879


Doris ANDERSON,   Abt Jun 1910

Emily ANDERSON,   Abt Aug 1880

Rachel ANDERSON,   1859

William George ANDERSON,   1853


Ann CLARK,   1838

Elizabeth CLARK,   1878

Elizabeth CLARK,   Abt 1840

Margaret Ann CLARK,   1875


Catherine KNOX,   Abt 1825

Elizabeth KNOX,   1865

Hannah KNOX,   1842

Isabella KNOX,   1848

James KNOX ,  1852

James KNOX ,  1856

James KNOX,   Abt 1815

John KNOX,   1859

John KNOX,  1868

Mary KNOX,   1840

Mary KNOX,   1846

Sarah KNOX,   1853

Sarah KNOX,   1864

Sarah KNOX,   Abt 1830

Thomas KNOX ,  1870

Thomas KNOX,   Abt 1824

William KNOX,   1850

William KNOX,   1867

William KNOX,   Abt 1828


Northumberland Counties Contact

1900 home (from Beamish Museum)