1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 29/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Holy Trinity

Embleton

Knox:

Ogle:

Short:

Tait:

Wilkinson:

Eadington:

Born or baptised in this parish:

Elizabeth OGLE,   11 November 1811

George OGLE,   Abt 1791

James OGLE,   Abt 1818

John OGLE,   1721

Leonard OGLE,   1723

Mary Ann OGLE,   Abt 1813


Edith Mary SHORT,   1897

Edmund SHORT,   1858

Edmund SHORT ,  1881

Elizabeth SHORT,   1845

Elizabeth SHORT,   1850

Ellen Dixon SHORT,   1877

Evelyn Margaret SHORT,   1899

George SHORT,   1847

George SHORT,   1876

Grace SHORT,   1849

Grace Ann SHORT,   1876

Isabella SHORT ,  1845

Jane Eleanor SHORT,   1872

John SHORT,   1843

Leonard SHORT,   1871

Margaret Jane SHORT,   1838

Mary SHORT,   1835

Ralph SHORT,   Abt 1859

Samuel SHORT,   1855

Samuel Straffen SHORT,   1874

Thomas SHORT,   1841

Thomas William SHORT,   1879

William SHORT,   1780


Catherine KNOX,  1828

Frances KNOX,   1830

Isabella KNOX,   1832

Jane KNOX ,  18 May 1834

Joseph KNOX,   Abt 1826

Margaret KNOX,   1826


John EADINGTON,   1841

Peter EADINGTON,   11 January 1801

Thomas EADINGTON,   28 August 1804

William EADINGTON,   1835


Eleanor Isabella TAIT,   1869

Mary Ann TAIT,   Abt 1833

Mary Jane TAIT ,  1859

Robert TAIT ,  1863

Thomas TAIT,   1861

William TAIT,   Abt 1867


John ANDERSON,   Abt 1829

Elizabeth BEADLIEN,   14 September 1808

George BEADLIEN,  8 October 1804

Thomas William BUDDLE,   1849

Thomas BURN,   Abt 1786

John Robinson DIXON,   1863

Thomas FALCONER,   Abt 1819

Matthew GIBSON,   1748

Thomas GIBSON,   1746

Robert GOODFELLOW,   1868

Eleanor HALL,   Abt 1814

James HALL,   1866

Thomas HALL,   Abt 1829

Thomas HALL,   Abt 1866

John William HERON,   1901

James William JEFFREY,   1891

John JEFFREY,   1876

Jessie JOBSON,   1899

William Oswald JORDAN,   1864

Ralph McCARTHY ,  1868

Martin MORRISON,   1770

Martha PATTERSON,   Abt 1807

Eleanor PATTINSON,   1862

Andrew PATTISON,   1864

Andrew PATTISON,   1878

David PERCY,   Abt 1819

Robert PERCY,   Abt 1836

Ralph PRINGLE,   1804

Amy Sarah Annie ROBSON,   1902

Wilhelmina ROBSON,   1904

Elizabeth SHELL,   16 July 1809

George SIMPSON,   Abt 1832

Ann STRAFFEN,   Abt 1836

Ann TWEEDY,   Abt 1797

John WHITE,   1853

John WILLIS,   Abt 1803


Annie M WILKINSON,   Abt 1863

Elizabeth WILKINSON,   Abt 1856

Hannah WILKINSON,   Abt 1860

John WILKINSON,   Abt 1853

Mary J WILKINSON,   Abt 1858

Michael WILKINSON,   Abt 1867


Thompson:

Ann THOMPSON,  1860

Frances Jane THOMPSON,   1846

Ralph THOMPSON,   1797

Ralph THOMPSON,   1853


Northumberland Counties Contact