1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 19/07/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Earsdon

Dawson:

Errington:

Lumsden:

Nicholson:

Anderson:

Bagnall:

Eadington:

Finney:

Gascoigne:

Foster:

Mason:

Patterson:

Short:

Turnbull:

Wilkinson:

Robson:

Rollo:

Others born in this parish:

James:

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Ann NICHOLSON,   1825

Ann NICHOLSON,   30 April 1812

Ann NICHOLSON,   Abt 1843

Ann NICHOLSON,   Abt 1849

Catherine NICHOLSON,   Abt 1853

Dorothy NICHOLSON,   Abt 1847

Elizabeth NICHOLSON,   Abt 1851

John NICHOLSON,   26 October 1807

John NICHOLSON,   09 March 1816

Joshua NICHOLSON,   1781

Joshua NICHOLSON,   04 November 1809

Joshua NICHOLSON,   Abt 1844

Joshua NICHOLSON,   Abt 1857

Margaret NICHOLSON,   1813

Thomas NICHOLSON,   1819

William NICHOLSON,   1822


Elizabeth ADAMS,   Abt 1860

Catherine BAILEY,   Abt 1847

Esther BAILEY,   1867

William BAILEY,   1844

Jane Ann BREWIS,   1843

Mary Elizabeth BROWN,   Abt 1854

Jane Ann BUDDLE,   1849

Peter Clarke BUDDLE,   1852

Ann CAISLEY,  7 March 1803

William CAISLEY,   1862

Joseph Oxley CARMICHAEL,   1891

Maggie CARMICHAEL,   Abt 1895

Richard CHARLTON,   1855

Honor COCK,   May 1860

John Heron COLE,   1842

Mary COLLINGWOOD,   1846

Elizabeth COWIE,   1868

George COWIE ,  1877

Isabella COWIE , 1870

John Harris CRISP,   Abt 1859

William James CRISP,   Abt 1863

Henry DARLING,   Abt 1804

Jane Oxley DAVIDSON,   1819

Emily Gray DIXON,   1907

Jane DIXON,   Abt 1903

Gladys Annie DOBBINS,   17 June 1899

Jane DOBBINS,   1889

Joseph Jessop DOBBINS,  3 July 1891

Margaret DORMAND, Abt 1877

Robert DRYSDALE,   1860

Isabella ELLERINGTON,   Abt 1854

Margaret ENGLISH,   Abt 1786

Mary Jane FOREMAN,   Abt 1876

Isabella FOTHERGILL ,  1880

Elizabeth GLEGHORN,   1823

John GLEGHORN,   1826

John GOODFELLOW,   1879

Margaret H GOODFELLOW,   1910

Ruth GRANT,   11 August 1824

James HALL,   Abt 1782

John HALL ,  Abt 1818

William HALL,   Abt Dec 1850

John HARRISON,   Abt Jun 1880

Alice HERON,   1867

Manuel HINDMARSH,   1908

Thomas HINDMARSH,  1902

Benjamin William HOGG,   1846

Sarah Ann HOGG,   1874

Jane JAMES, 1813

Sarah JEFFERSON,   1838

William Thomas JEWETT,   1864

Elizabeth KNOX,   1837

Elizabeth LESLIE,   1887

Henry MILLER,   Abt 1821

John Ellerington MINTO,   1879

Mary Catherine MOFFAT,   Abt 1880

Ann MORRISON, Abt 1855

Isabella NICHOLS,   Abt 1836

Jane OCHILTREE ,  1858

George OGLE,   Abt 1787

Mary Ann OXLEY,   Abt 1864

Helena PEACOCK,   1910

Rachel PEARSON,   1883

Elizabeth PERCEY ,  Abt 1847

Ellen Robson PERCEY ,  1880

Elizabeth Mary PRINGLE,   1880

Jane Douglas PRINGLE,   1878

Ralph PRINGLE ,  1875

Margaret Isabella N PROUDLOCK,   1896

Alexander RIDLEY,   1885

Olive ROUTLEDGE,   1892

Frances Emily SAMPLE,   1882

Margaret SANDERSON,   1881

Martha SCOTT,   1873

Annie STALKER,   1891

Irene STALKER,   1907

Reginald John Campbell STALKER,   1909

George TAYLOR,   Abt 1852

Thomas Dixon THEW,   1845

John THOMPSON,   Abt 1904

John Johnson TUFF,   Abt 1832

John TURNER,   Abt 1879

Elizabeth WAKENSHAW,   1841

John WAKENSHAW,   1800

Thomas WAKENSHAW,  1 July 1802

Isabella WARDLAW,   1866

William WARDLAW,   1868

Jane Oxley WHINN,   1903

Elizabeth WIGHAM,   Abt 1837

John WIGHAM,   Abt 1846

Margaret WINTER,   Abt 1826


George LUMSDEN,   1810

James LUMSDEN,   1844

Jane LUMSDEN,   1839

John LUMSDEN,   1847

John LUMSDEN,   Abt 1846

Matthew LUMSDEN,   Bef 1792

Robert LUMSDEN,   1813

Robert LUMSDEN,   Abt 1844

William LUMSDEN,   1849

William LUMSDEN,   18 June 1811

William LUMSDEN,   Abt 1818


Edward DAWSON,  1844

George DAWSON,   1842

Isabella DAWSON,   1838

Jane Ann DAWSON,   1856

John DAWSON,   Abt 1812

John DAWSON,   Abt 1841

Margery DAWSON,   1851

Mary Ellen DAWSON,   1857

Matthew DAWSON,   1854

Thomas DAWSON,   1849


Ralph ANDERSON,   30 April 1803

Ralph ANDERSON,   Abt 1817

Sarah ANDERSON,   27 June 1801

Smith ANDERSON,   21 January 1801

William ANDERSON,   Abt 1804


Ann EADINGTON,   1684

Ann EADINGTON,   1693

Isabella Jane EADINGTON,   1838

James EADINGTON,   1680

Margaret Hedley EADINGTON,   1899


Alexander ROLLO,   1900

Edith ROLLO,   1895

Edward Armstrong ROLLO,   1898

Hannah Percy ROLLO,   1893


Edward TURNBULL,   Abt 1846

Henry TURNBULL,   Abt 1848

John TURNBULL,   1850

John TURNBULL ,  Abt 1848

Robert H TURNBULL ,  Abt 1863

Thomas TURNBULL,   Abt 1846


Ann JAMES,   16 August 1801

Ann JAMES,   Abt 1847

George JAMES,   18 December 1802

Jane JAMES,   Abt 1852

Matthew JAMES,   14 May 1812

Matthew JAMES,   26 April 1806

William JAMES,   20 March 1805


Charles Ochiltree MASON,   1881

Eleanor Jane MASON,   1869

George William MASON,   1870

Hannah Bell MASON,   1863

James MASON,   1847

James MASON,   1889

Margaret Ann MASON,   1877

Mary MASON,   1849

Mary MASON,   Abt 1887

Mary A MASON,   Abt Jan 1871

Mary Jane MASON,   1865

Sarah Ellen MASON,   1868

William MASON,   1867


Anthony ERRINGTON,   1905

Elizabeth ERRINGTON,   Abt 1900

Jane ERRINGTON,   1828

Jane Ann ERRINGTON,   1903

Joseph ERRINGTON,   1878

Joseph ERRINGTON,   1904

Mary Jane ERRINGTON,   1881

Richard ERRINGTON,   1910

Selina ERRINGTON,   1909

Thomas ERRINGTON,   Abt 1873


Ellen BAGNALL,   1878

John BAGNALL,   1880

Jonathan BAGNALL,   1884

Margaret BAGNALL,   Abt 1886


Alexander ROBSON,   Abt 1872

Ann ROBSON,   1854

Carr ROBSON,   1863

Ellen ROBSON,   1873


Elizabeth PATTERSON,   1856

Elizabeth PATTERSON,   Abt 1849

Jane PATTERSON,   1839

John PATTERSON,   Abt 1837

Joseph PATTERSON,   1858


Henry SHORT,   Abt 1836

Isabella SHORT,   Abt 1859

James SHORT ,  Abt 1854

James T SHORT ,  Abt 1855

John SHORT ,  1857

Joseph SHORT,   Abt 1850

William SHORT ,  Abt 1844


Eleanor GASCOIGNE,   Abt 1832

Elizabeth GASCOIGNE,   Abt 1843

Jane GASCOIGNE,   1845

Susannah GASCOIGNE,   1839


Hannah FOSTER,   Abt 1837

Jane FOSTER,   Abt 1829

Joseph FOSTER,  Abt 1830

Margaret FOSTER,   Abt 1834

Mary FOSTER,   1826

Sarah FOSTER,   1828


Dorothy WILKINSON,   1865

Elizabeth WILKINSON,  7 March 1841

John WILKINSON,   Abt 1857

Margaret WILKINSON,   20 January 1838

Michael WILKINSON,   1843

Robert WILKINSON,   Abt 1836

William WILKINSON,   1868

William WILKINSON,   Abt 1855


Eleanor FINNEY,   Abt 1840

Margaret Jane FINNEY,   Abt 1848

Mary FINNEY,   Abt 1843

Michael FINNEY,   Abt 1850


Northumberland Counties Contact

Dickinson:

Hannah Margaret DICKINSON,  1887

John Thomas DICKINSON,   1884

Joseph DICKINSON,   1881

Matthew Henry DICKINSON,   1889