1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 29/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

St Cuthbert, Blyth

Blyth & Cowpen

Eadington:

Lumsden:

Parker:

Sadd:

Ogle:

Pringle:

Barlow:

Liffen:

Bell:

Tuff:

Turnbull:

Also from Blyth and district:

Anderson:

Reveley/Reaveley:

Percy/Percey:

Short:

Wakenshaw:

Caisley/Caseley:

Mason:

Brown:

Burleigh:

Knowles:

Marshall:

Pearson:

Waters:

Wood:

and surrounding villages

Images by Eric Thompson

1960-1980

Ann EADINGTON,  1886

David EADINGTON,   1876

David EADINGTON,   1891

David EADINGTON,   1907

Elizabeth EADINGTON,   1897

Georgina EADINGTON,   Abt 1884

Grace Winifred EADINGTON,   1903

Isabella EADINGTON,   1870

Isabella EADINGTON,   1881

James EADINGTON,   1875

James Ronald EADINGTON,   1902

John Dixon EADINGTON,   1894

John Edgar EADINGTON,   1905

John William EADINGTON,   1876

Kenneth EADINGTON,   1908

Margaret EADINGTON,   1873

Martha EADINGTON,   1885

Mary EADINGTON,   1878

Mary Phillis EADINGTON,   1879

Stanley EADINGTON,   Abt Sep 1910

Thomas EADINGTON,   1892

Thomas EADINGTON,   1914

Wilhelmina EADINGTON,   1869

William EADINGTON,   1879

William EADINGTON,   1899

William David EADINGTON,   1909


Elizabeth Jane LUMSDEN,   1888

Elizabeth LUMSDEN,   1845

Ellen LUMSDEN,   1859

Francis Spencer LUMSDEN,   1840

George LUMSDEN,   1838

Jemima LUMSDEN,   1855

John LUMSDEN,   Abt 1833

John LUMSDEN,   1850

John LUMSDEN,   1862

John LUMSDEN,   1890

John LUMSDEN,   Abt 1833

Margaret Ann LUMSDEN,   1862

Margaret LUMSDEN,   1859

Mary Ann LUMSDEN,   14 August 1856

Mary Isabella LUMSDEN,   1854

Mary LUMSDEN,   Abt 1856

Mary LUMSDEN,   1851

Matthew LUMSDEN,   1848

Nathaniel LUMSDEN,   1852

Rebecca LUMSDEN,   1842

Sarah Redhead LUMSDEN,   1835

Thomas LUMSDEN,   1857

Thomas LUMSDEN,   1858

William LUMSDEN,   Abt 1805

William LUMSDEN,   1878


Charles Alexander ADAMSON,   Abt 1836

John ALLEN,   Abt 1821

Robert ALLEN,   Abt 1819

Wilhelmina ANDREWS,   1871

Edward ARKLE,   1867

Dorothy Ann ARMSTRONG,   1848

Sarah Ann Zina BAGNALL,   1903

Susannah BAGNALL,   1876

George BAILEY,   Abt 1873

Mary BAILEY ,  1865

Samuel BAILEY,   1856

Margaret Jane BOLAM,   1857

Emma Jane BOYCE,   1868

Florence Emmeline BOYCE,   1890

William Tate BOYCE,   1876

Elizabeth BOYD,   Abt 1832

Ruth Ellen BREWIS,   1835

James Gilbert BROOKS,   1899

John R BROOKS,   Abt 1901

Mary Ann BROOKS,   1895

Sarah Jane BROOKS,   1892

Isabella CAMPBELL,   Abt 1898

Isabella CHAPPELL,   Abt 1827

Gertrude CHASTNEY,  1887

Mary CLARK,   Abt 1879

John DAWSON,   1888

Robert DAWSON,   1890

Agnes DEAN,   1892

Elizabeth Ann DETCHON,   1850

Grace DOBBINS,   29 April 1887

James Robert DONKIN,   13 Feb 1885

Robert DONKIN,   1854

Isabella DURFIELD,   Abt 1861

Robert EASTON,   1844

Margaret EGDELL,   1837

Elizabeth EISCITT,   Abt 1876

Edward FATKIN,   Abt 1818

William Frederick FAWCUS,   1898

John FORSTER,   Abt 1904

Catherine FOSTER,   1881

Sarah FOX,   Abt 1836

John Caisley GOODFELLOW,   1904

Margaret GRAY,   Abt 1905

Annie GUY,   1891

May GUY,   1901

Mary HALL ,  Abt 1860

William HIGHAM ,  1889

Margaret Ann HUDSON,   15 Dec 1882

John HUTCHINSON,   1910

John JEFFERSON,   Abt 1831

Matthew JEFFERSON,   1824

Isabella KELLY,   1895

Edward KENNEDY,   1888

Hugh KENNEDY,   1886

Jessie KEY,   1857

Ellen KILGOUR,   Abt 1828

James KILGOUR,   Abt 1788

Edith Jane LANGLEY,   1881

Margaret LANGLEY,   1874

Sarah Elizabeth LANGLEY ,  1867

John W LAVERICK,   Abt 1868

Andrew LEE ,  Abt 1900

Dixon LEE,   1907

Sarah Ann LEE ,  1898

Allen LOCKE,   1909

Robert Pringle MARTIN,   1868

John Robert Rutter MASON,   1906

John MAYES,   1893

Joseph Boynes MAYES,   1894

William MAYES,   1896

Ellen MILBURN,   Abt 1872

Robert MILBURN,   Abt 1831

David MILLER,   Abt 1818

Alfred NUTTALL, Abt 1885

Thomasine Frances Marshall OGLE, 1891

Ann PARK,   1854

Eleanor RAFFLE,   Abt 1833

Elizabeth RAWLING,   Abt 1873

William George RICHARDSON,   Abt 1879

Jane ROBSON,   Abt 1887

Hannah Bell ROYAL,   Abt 1819

George Robert RULE,   1896

Sarah Elizabeth SHOTTON,   14 Dec 1884

Mary Ann SIMPSON,   Abt 1837

Sarah SIMPSON,   Abt 1832

Isabella SOULSBY,   1866

Mary SPENCER,   Abt 1810

Isabella STALKER,   1890

Mary Jane STAMP,   1855

Bela STANLEY,   Abt 1897

William John STANLEY,   1882

Robert L STEPHENSON,   Abt 1873

Sarah STONE,   Abt 1842

Isabella Soulsby STRONG,   1911

Jane Stannard SUMMERBELL,   1888

Grace TAYLOR,   1837

John TAYLOR,   Abt 1884

Elizabeth THOMPSON,   Abt 1874

Sarah THOMPSON,   Abt 1876

Margaret TUNNEY,   Abt 1826

John TURNER,   Abt 1851

Mary Ann WELHAM,   1857

John WILKINSON,   Abt 1829

William WILKINSON,   Abt 1885

Cornelius Metcalf WILSON,   1844

Maria WILSON,   1850

Thomas S WILSON,   Abt 1833

William F WILSON,   Abt 1842

Ann J YOUNG,   Abt 1841


Catherine OGLE,   1854

Eliza Lambert OGLE,  1904

Ena OGLE,   1909

James OGLE ,  1853

Jean OGLE,   Abt Jul 1900

John George OGLE ,  1879

Mary OGLE,   Abt 1792

Mary Annie OGLE,  1902

Sarah Fenwick  OGLE,   Abt 1854


Annie PARKER,   26 April 1895

Edith Jane PARKER,   1892

Eleanor PARKER,   1897

Elizabeth Ann PARKER,  8 June 1886

Ellen PARKER,   1880

Esther PARKER,   1894

Florence Julia PARKER,   1890

Frederick PARKER,   1896

Louisa Annie Albrow PARKER,   1883

Louisa PARKER,   1905

Margaret PARKER,   Abt Jun 1910

Mary Ann PARKER,   1887

Susannah PARKER,   16 April 1878

Timothy Miller PARKER,   1875


Alfred PRINGLE,   1895

Dorothy PRINGLE,   1900

Florence PRINGLE ,  1898

Georgina PRINGLE,   1894

Janet Eleanor Alexandra PRINGLE,   1902

John Thomas PRINGLE,   1905

William PRINGLE,   21 March 1905


George William BELL,   1892

James BELL ,  Abt May 1890

Jane BELL,   1837

Margaret BELL,   Abt 1886

Mary Jane BELL ,  1884

Robert BELL,   Abt 1888

Thomas BELL,   Abt 1897


Andrew BARLOW,   1905

Ann BARLOW,   21 February 1860

Annie BARLOW,   1887

Barbara BARLOW,   26 February 1856

Edward BARLOW,   13 December 1862

Georgina BARLOW,   1893

Hugh BARLOW,   1898

Hugh McGuire BARLOW,  1 June 1865

James BARLOW,   1889

James BARLOW,  1 April 1858

Mary Ann BARLOW,  9 November 1852

Samuel BARLOW,   29 August 1854


Alice ANDERSON,   Abt 1846

Anderson ANDERSON,   Abt 1849

Ellen J ANDERSON,   1866

George ANDERSON,   29 August 1799

George ANDERSON,   Abt 1854

Peter ANDERSON,   Abt 1834

Sarah Ann ANDERSON,   Abt 1852


Esther REVELEY,   Abt 1880

Ellen REVELEY,   Abt 1857

Frances REVELEY,   Abt 1835

George Robert REVELEY,   1871

Isabella REVELEY,   Abt 1851

James Henry REVELEY,   Abt 1862

James REVELEY,   Abt 1875

Jane Elizabeth REVELEY,   1874

Jane REVELEY,   1875

Kilgour REVELEY,   Abt 1853

Thomas REVELEY,   1877


Ann Jane BROWN,   1856

Georgina BROWN,   1866

Margaret BROWN,   Abt 1862

Sarah Hannah BROWN,   1860

Thomasine Frances BROWN,   1857


Ann Jane WOOD,   1879

Francis William WOOD,   1882

George WOOD,   Abt 1884

Georgina Brown WOOD,   1888


Blanche KNOWLES,   1897

Ernest KNOWLES,   1914

Ernest George KNOWLES,   28 July 1889

Mabel KNOWLES,   1905

Matthew Robert KNOWLES,  1894

Nora May KNOWLES,   1902


George PEARSON,   1868

Isabel PEARSON,   1782

James PEARSON,   Abt 1836

Margaret PEARSON,   Abt 1862

Mary PEARSON,   Abt 1867


Archibald Herron MASON,   1900

Elizabeth Jane MASON,   Abt 1899

Elsie MASON,   Abt 1906

Margaret Ann I MASON,   1896

Robert MASON,   1895


Andrew Hay CAISLEY,   1891

Annie Bickerton CAISLEY,   1903

Isabel CAISLEY,   1905

Jane CAISLEY,   1877

Jennie CAISLEY,   1910

John Hay CAISLEY,   1870

John William CAISLEY,   1872

Robert Kirkup CAISLEY,   1867

Thomas CAISLEY,   1882

Walter CAISLEY,   1875


Frances MARSHALL,   1891

Georgina Brown MARSHALL,   1908

Mary Parker MARSHALL ,  1910

Thomasine Frances MARSHALL,   1912


James Hodgson WATERS,   1892

Jane WATERS,   1902

John WATERS,   1895

Joseph Eadington WATERS,   1906

Margaret Eadington WATERS,   1893

Robert WATERS,   1898


Ann SHORT,   10 May 1830

Hannah SHORT,   Abt 1860

Henry SHORT,   1792

Isabella SHORT ,  Abt 1855

James SHORT,  3 January 1798

John SHORT,   1792

Margaret Ann SHORT ,  1859

Martha SHORT,   1794

Mary Jane SHORT,   1856

Richard SHORT,   31 January 1796


Annie WAKENSHAW,   1902

Edward WAKENSHAW,   1876

Elizabeth Ann WAKENSHAW,   1875

Henry WAKENSHAW,   1886

Margaret WAKENSHAW,   1879

Mary Isabella WAKENSHAW,   1896

William James WAKENSHAW,   1881

William WAKENSHAW,   1872


John BURLEIGH,   1864

John BURLEIGH,   1885

John Walter Miller BURLEIGH,   1890

Robert BURLEIGH,   1867


Isabella PERCY,   Abt 1880

James PERCEY,   1842

John G PERCY,   Abt 1863

John PERCEY,   Abt 1863

John PERCY,   1846

Joseph PERCY,   1908

Mary Jane PERCY,   1869

Mary PERCEY,   Abt 1865

Michael PERCEY,   Abt Mar 1871

Norman PERCY,   1906

Robert PERCEY ,  Abt 1835

Robert PERCEY,   Abt 1867

Thomas PERCY ,  Abt 1822

William PERCEY,   Abt 1869

William PERCY,   1845


Dixon:

Edith DIXON 1888

George DIXON Abt 1862

George DIXON Abt Apr 1900

James DIXON Abt 1892

Mary Ellen DIXON Abt 1895


Emma Johnston TUFF,   1859

Henry Gladders TUFF,   1891

Thomas Victor TUFF,  1902

William Boyd TUFF,   1859

William Boyd TUFF,   1897


Ann LIFFEN,   1861

Isabella LIFFEN,   1855

Margaret LIFFEN,   1857

Margaret Ann LIFFEN,   1850

Mary Ann LIFFEN,   Abt 1849


Agnes Annie SADD,   1884

Andrew Brown W SADD,   1893

Dorothy Ann SADD,   1881

Edmund SADD,   1898

George Edwards SADD,   1891

Harriett Isabella SADD,  1881

John SADD,   1899

John Watson SADD,   1875

Manning Reaveley SADD,   1876

Mary Ann SADD,   1878

William Lynn SADD,   1895


Ann TURNBULL,   1900

Elizabeth TURNBULL,   Abt Apr 1850

Jane TURNBULL,   Abt 1868

John Shotton TURNBULL,   1869

Margaret TURNBULL,   Abt Feb 1871

Matthew TURNBULL,   Abt 1832

Sarah TURNBULL,   1846


Northumberland Counties Contact