1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2021  All rights reserved.  Last updated 12/01/2021     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Bamburgh

The Eadington Family:

The Elliot Family:

People with the surname Hall:

The Short Family:

The Watson Family:

Also born or baptised in this parish:

The Tait Family:

The Swanston Family:

The Orange Family:

The Ogle Family:

Memorial to the family of Thomas Fender.

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

Alexander HALL,   1872

Elizabeth HALL,   Abt 1825

Elizabeth HALL ,  Abt 1849

Elizabeth J HALL ,  Abt 1858

Hugh HALL,   1843

Hugh HALL ,  Abt 1831

Isabella Manuel Carmichael HALL,   1844

James HALL,   Abt 1780

James HALL ,  Abt 1822

James HALL,   Abt 1836

Jane Manuel HALL,   1841

John HALL,   1838

John HALL,   Abt 1867

Margaret HALL,   1846

Margaret Ann HALL,   1868

Mark HALL ,  1862

Mark HALL,   Abt 1816

Ralph HALL,   Abt 1831

Stephen HALL,   Abt 1829

Thomas HALL ,  Abt 1865

William S HALL,   Abt 1870




Eleanor EADINGTON,  1684

Elizabeth Charlotte EADINGTON,   1835

Isabella EADINGTON,   17 March 1757

James EADINGTON,   1680

James EADINGTON,   1771

James EADINGTON,   9 March 1764

Jane P EADINGTON,   1878

John EADINGTON,   1773

Margaret EADINGTON,   1720

Mark EADINGTON,   1776

Mary EADINGTON,   1677

Mary EADINGTON,   10 May 1765

Mary Ann EADINGTON,   1833

Mary Jane EADINGTON,   1850

Ralph Pringle EADINGTON,   1868

Thomas EADINGTON,  1 November 1761

Thomas EADINGTON,   Abt 1831

Thomas EADINGTON,   Abt 1837

William EADINGTON,   1762

William EADINGTON,   1824

William P EADINGTON,   1878




Dorothy ELLIOT,   1843

Elizabeth ELLIOT,   1845

George ELLIOT,   1891

James ELLIOT,   Abt 1832

Jane ELLIOT,   Abt 1837

John ELLIOT,   1848

John ELLIOT,   31 January 1805

John ELLIOT,   Abt 1889

Margaret ELLIOT,   1889

Mary ELLIOT,   1868

Mary ELLIOT ,  Abt 1789

Mary ELLIOT,   Abt 1789

Mary ELLIOT,   Abt 1835

Thomas ELLIOT,   1841

Thomas ELLIOT,  19 August 1803

William ELLIOT ,  1838

William ELLIOT,   21 December 1796




Eleanor WATSON,   1817

Elizabeth WATSON,   1763

Elizabeth WATSON,   7 March 1801

Francis WATSON,   1760

Isabel WATSON,   1749

Isabella WATSON ,  31 December 1798

James WATSON,   1757

Jane WATSON,   1740

John WATSON,   1746

John WATSON,   1746

John Thomas WATSON,   1829

Margaret WATSON,   14 March 1811

Martha WATSON,   1818

Mary WATSON,   1777

Mary WATSON,   1814

Oswald WATSON,   1714

Robert WATSON,   1715

Robert WATSON,   1769

Robert WATSON,   1792

Thomas WATSON,   1743

Thomas WATSON,   1775

Thomas WATSON,   1797

William WATSON,   1754

William WATSON,   1823




Andrew TAIT,   1818

Andrew TAIT ,  2 March 1798

Andrew TAIT ,  Abt 1817

Ann TAIT,   Abt 1833

Elizabeth TAIT,   1857

Isabella TAIT ,  1858

James TAIT ,  Abt 1829

James TAIT,   Abt 1856

Jane TAIT ,  Abt 1863

Jane TAIT,   Abt Mar 1871

Jean TAIT,   5 April 1791

John TAIT,   1854

John TAIT,   Abt 1850

Margaret TAIT,   Abt 1825

Margaret TAIT ,  Abt 1827

Margaret TAIT ,  Abt 1846

Mary Ann TAIT,   Abt 1860

Robert TAIT ,  5 April 1793

Robert TAIT,   Abt 1853

Sarah TAIT,   Abt 1822

Thomas TAIT ,  Abt 1843

William TAIT ,  22 September 1795




Jane AIR,   1859

John AIR,   1856

Robert Gregory AIR,   1857

Margaret White ARRIES,   1903

Annie BELL,   1878

Matthew BELL,   Abt 1881

Phillis BELL,   Abt 1823

Jane Pringle BOWEY,   1847

Jemima T BOWEY,   1866

Joseph BOWEY,   1851

William BOWEY,   1849

George BREWIS,   1858

Mary BREWIS,   1855

Robert BREWIS,   Abt 1865

William BREWIS,   1880

James CAISLEY,   22 April 1789

William CAISLEY, Abt 1811

William CAISLEY, 1845

Mary Ann COLLINGWOOD,   1820

Robert COLLINGWOOD,   1843

Thomas COLLINGWOOD,   1783

Mary CRAMER,   Abt 1800

Dorothy DICKINSON,   02 August 1822

Isabella DICKINSON,   Abt 1837

James DICKINSON,   20 July 1831

Mary Ann DICKINSON,   06 August 1820

Patrick DICKINSON,   27 March 1834

Robert DICKINSON,   12 April 1825

Susanna DICKINSON,   20 July 1831

Thomasin DICKINSON,   Abt Jul 1840

Ellen DIXON,   1853

John DIXON,   Abt 1837

Robert DIXON,   1833

Sarah DIXON,   1896

William Raphael DIXON,   Abt Oct 1900

Isabella DODDS,   17 March 1800

Elizabeth Eadington GREGORY,   Abt 1830

Margaret HARVEY,   1856

Ralph HARVEY,   1861

Thomas HARVEY,   1853

Thomas HARVEY,   Abt 1829

George HENRY,   Abt 1832

Frederick HERON,   1896

Isabella IONS,   1873

Susannah JEFFREY,   1879

Thomas JEFFREY, 1887

David KNOX,  1877

Ellen KNOX,   Abt 1830

George KNOX,   Abt 1818

Jane KNOX,   Abt 1833

John Tait KNOX,  1875

Mary KNOX,   Abt 1831

William KNOX,   Abt 1795

William KNOX,   Abt 1824

Alice LAIDLER,   1846

David Taylor LAIDLER,   1842

Joseph LUMSDEN,   Abt 1816

Thomas LUMSDEN,   Abt 1834

James MASON, Abt 1837

Jane MATHER,   Abt 1806

John McKENZIE,   1861

William MILLER,   Abt 1798

John MITCHELL,   21 May 1756

John Weatherley MOLE,   29 December 1796

Joseph MOLE,   16 February 1801

James PATTISON,   Abt 1817

Catherine PRINGLE, Abt 1819

Elizabeth PRINGLE,   1851

Henry PRINGLE,   Abt 1832

Isabella PRINGLE,   28 September 1826

Jane PRINGLE,   1842

Mary PRINGLE ,  1846

William PRINGLE,   1840

William Edington PURDY,   1847

William REDPATH,   1806

Alexander REVELEY,   1848

Elizabeth REVELEY,   1846

George REVELEY,   1860

James REVELEY,   1857

Margaret RUTHERFORD,   Abt 1802

Ether SMITH,   Abt 1849

George THEW,   Abt 1839

Isabella THEW,   Abt 1837

William THEW,   Abt 1835

George THOMPSON,   1839

James THOMPSON,   Abt 1811

John THOMPSON,   24 October 1799

Martha Weatherly THOMPSON,   1837

Mary THOMPSON,   1742

Mary THOMPSON,   1745

Mary THOMPSON,   29 June 1795

Matthew THOMPSON,   19 May 1802

Patrick THOMPSON,   30 April 1791

Phyllis THOMPSON,   1749

Stephen THOMPSON,   6 February 1793

Frances TODD,   Abt 1779

Phillis Christiana WALKER,   1836

Andrew WEAR,   1844

Margaret Ann WEAR,   1849

Richard WEAR,   1847

Thomas WEAR,   1839

William WEAR,   1841

Barbara WHITTLE,   Abt 1832

George WILLIAMSON,   Abt 1819

James WILLIAMSON,   1890

George WILSON,   1826

Adam WINTER,   1854

Mary Ann WINTER,   1856

William WINTER,   Abt 1820

Adam YOUNG,   1840

James YOUNG,   Abt 1839




Alice SHORT,   Abt 1818

Ann SHORT ,  1819

Caroline Eliza SHORT,   1838

Daniel SHORT,   1837

Davison SHORT,   Abt 1827

Eleanor SHORT,   1847

Elijah SHORT,   1832

George SHORT,   1843

Isabella Rutherford SHORT,   1840

James SHORT,   Abt 1827

James SHORT,   Abt 1851

Jane SHORT,   1829

Jane SHORT,   1 November 1835

John SHORT,   1826

John SHORT,   Abt 1829

John SHORT,   Abt 1833

Mary SHORT,   1767

Mary SHORT,   1824

Mary SHORT,   Abt 1831

Mary Ann SHORT,   1862

Mary Ann Galbraith SHORT,   2 March 1834

Mary Jane SHORT,   1844

Phillip Galbraith SHORT,   1841

Richard John SHORT,   1844

Robert SHORT,   1822

Samuel SHORT ,  Abt 1843

Thomas SHORT,   1764

William SHORT,   Abt 1855

William Robert SHORT,   Abt 1829




Eleanor ORANGE,   Abt 1846

Elizabeth ORANGE,   Abt Apr 1851

Isabella ORANGE,   1795

John ORANGE,   1793

John ORANGE,   Abt 1835

Mary ORANGE,   20 May 1798

Mary ORANGE,   Abt 1833

Robert ORANGE,   Abt 1840

Susan ORANGE,   Abt 1838

Thomas ORANGE,   Abt 1752

Thomas ORANGE,   Abt 1817

Walter ORANGE,   Abt 1841




Ann SWANSTON,   1708

Eleanor SWANSTON,   1685

Elizabeth SWANSTON,   1701

Elizabeth SWANSTON,   1716

Jane SWANSTON,   1699

Margaret SWANSTON,   1705

Margaret SWANSTON,   1706

Mary SWANSTON,   1704

Robert SWANSTON,   1694




Ann OGLE,   Abt 1845

George OGLE,   1878

George OGLE ,  Abt 1814

Harry OGLE,   Abt 1822

Jane OGLE ,  Abt 1832

John OGLE,   Abt 1807

John Cooper OGLE,   1876

Margaret OGLE,   Abt 1811

Mary OGLE ,  Abt 1838

Sarah OGLE,   Abt 1791



Northumberland Counties Contact

From the village of Mousen:

Margaret MASON,   Abt 1864

Mary Jane MASON,  Abt Aug 1870

Thomas MASON,  Abt 1866

Mary Ann WILSON,  Abt 1836