1. 2. 3. 4. 5. 6.

 © Lynne Hall and Alison France 2008-2020  All rights reserved.  Last updated 29/06/2020     Cookies and Privacy Policies

Holy Sepulchre, Ashington

Ideal Services Store in Ashington in the 1950s.  Photos were taken by Ronald Hall.

Ashington

Hall:

Ledgerwood:

Dobbins:

Tait:

Buddle:

Caisley:

Milburn:

Pattison:

Turnbull:

Reveley:

Robson:

Young:

Also born in this place:

Cookson:

Including The Hirst

From The Hirst

Hirst Park in 1966

WILLS

Information about transcripts of wills can be found here

More Wills - Contact us for names and relationships:

Gladys LEDGERWOOD,   1909

Jean LEDGERWOOD ,  1912

Lawrence LEDGERWOOD,   1907

Olive Fay LEDGERWOOD,   1896

Thomas LEDGERWOOD,   1881

Thomas LEDGERWOOD,   1905




Charlotte HALL,  03 September 1892

Dora Jane HALL,   1913

Emma Tait HALL,   1907

James Gordon HALL,   11 April 1899

Jane HALL,   1904

Joan HALL,   1916

John Pearson HALL,   1901

John Thomas HALL,   1909

Joseph HALL,   1903

Lena Isabella HALL,   1905

Lizzie Ellen HALL,   1909

Meggie HALL,   1916

William HALL,   1903

Winifred Mary HALL,   1910




Alfreda Jane DOBBINS,   1918

Andrew Jessop DOBBINS,   1901

Arthur Stanley DOBBINS,   1914

Ethel DOBBINS,   1906

George DOBBINS,   Abt Aug 1911

John DOBBINS,   1909

Taylor DOBBINS ,  1913

Thomas DOBBINS,   1903

William Taylor DOBBINS,   1908




Isabella CAISLEY,   1896

James CAISLEY,   1900

John CAISLEY,   1907

Margaret Ellen CAISLEY,   1898

Mary Jane CAISLEY,   1903




George Walker PATTISON,   1883

James Wylie PATTISON,   1895

John PATTISON,   1897

Margaret Jane PATTISON,   Abt 1893

Marjory PATTISON,   1909

Mary Ann PATTISON,   Abt 1888

Matthew PATTISON,   1885

Wilhelmina PATTISON,   1887




Alexander TAIT,   1886

Emma TAIT,   1885

George Robert TAIT,   1884

James TAIT,   Abt 1882

John TAIT,   1910

John TAIT,   1882

Mary Jane TAIT,   1912

Meggie TAIT,   1888

Norman TAIT,   1892

William Henry TAIT,   Abt 1889




George Robert ALLEN,   Abt 1861

Mary Ann ALLON,   1910

Ellen ANDERSON,   1885

John ANDERSON,   Abt 1888

George Walker ARKLE,   1900

John Edward ARKLE ,  1902

Serena ARKLE,   1877

Thomas ARKLE,   1898

John BELL,   Abt 1902

Joseph BELL,   Abt 1887

John Elliott CESSFORD ,  1912

William DOUGLAS,   Abt Nov 1900

William EASTON,   1868

Albert EHRMANN,  1902

Lilian M EHRMANN ,  1904

Agnes FERRELL,   1889

Margaret Jane GIBSON,   Abt 1885

James HEARD,   1903

Mary Elizabeth HEARD,   1907

Norah HEARD,   1901

William HEARD,   1905

William Mark HERON,   1910

Andrew HINDMARSH,   1895

Margaret Jane IRVING,   1906

Margaret Mather JACKSON,   1907

Robert JACKSON,   1908

Catherine Beirn JAMES,   Abt 1896

Sarah KENNEDY,   1910

Gladys KNOWLES,   1918

Richard Marshall KNOWLES,   1916

Thomas LUMSDEN,   1888

Margaret LYALL ,  1911

John Edwin McCALL,   1903

Taylor Dobbins McCALL,   1910

Catherine McCREADY,   1902

Isabella Parkin ORD ,  Abt 1877

Jane Ann ORD,   Abt 1881

John Thomas PARKIN,  1898

Jane PEARSON,   1869

John PEARSON,   1866

Robert PEARSON,   1864

Sarah RICHELL ,  Abt 1876

George Hume RIDDELL ,  1913

George William ROSS,   1902

Stanley ROSS,   1904

George SANDERSON,   1882

Joseph SANDERSON,   15 November 1877

Mary SANDERSON,   1888

William SANDERSON,   1901

Ann Ellen SUNTER ,  1882

Hector THOMPSON,   1910

Thomas William THOMPSON,   1907

Thomas Henry TROBE,  1902

Daniel Leslie WALES ,  1910

John Douglas WALES ,  1906

Simon White J WALES,   1909

Alexandria WALKER ,  Abt 1896

Bartholomew WALKER,   1902

John WALKER ,  1881

Arthur WILKINSON,   1892

Ethel WILKINSON,   1890

Maud WILKINSON,   1895

Isabella Hall WILLIS,  Abt 1877

Margaret Jane WINN,   1900

William WINN,   1898




Alfred Henry COOKSON,   1904

Henrietta COOKSON,   1902

Jane Ann COOKSON,   1898

Margaret COOKSON,   1901

Thomas Richell COOKSON,   1902




Archbold Maddison YOUNG,   1892

Jane Mein YOUNG,   1892

Robert William YOUNG,   1903

Thomas YOUNG,   1908




Mary Ann ARMSTRONG,   1901

George Henry COOKSON,   1895

Isabel COOKSON,   1899

Robert COOKSON,   1902

Alfred Henry EDWARDS,   1904

Esther Evelyn EDWARDS ,  1910

Louisa EDWARDS ,  1908

Margaret EDWARDS ,  1908

Nora EDWARDS,   1914

William EDWARDS ,  1902

Mary GRIEVES ,  Abt 1872

Henry Blake Lumsden PARKIN,  1902

John Tait PARKIN,  1906

Mary Jane PARKIN,  1904

Alfred Henry WOOD,   1904

Margaret Armstrong WOOD,   1910

Robert William WOOD,   1908



John Richard S BUDDLE,   2 July 1893

John William BUDDLE ,  1898

Joseph BUDDLE ,  1897

Joshua Stanley BUDDLE ,  1900

Mary Elizabeth BUDDLE,   13 June 1887




Alexander MILBURN,   1902

Elizabeth MILBURN,   1912

Florence MILBURN,   1892

George W MILBURN,   1910

James MILBURN,   1896

John MILBURN,   1908

Margaret MILBURN,   1894

Phillis Baird MILBURN,   1907

Samuel MILBURN,   1904

William MILBURN,   1898




Annie TURNBULL,   1910

Evelyn TURNBULL,   1906

John TURNBULL,   Abt 1869

Margaret TURNBULL,   1900

Thomas TURNBULL,   Abt 1800




Annie Temple ROBSON,   1889

Edward Caisley ROBSON,   1892

Ernest ROBSON,   Abt 1909

Isabella ROBSON,   Abt 1902

John ROBSON,   Abt 1890

Margaret ROBSON,   Abt 1910




Alice REVELEY,   1910

Andrew Darling REVELEY,   1896

Harry REVELEY,   1908

John Hay REVELEY,   1904

Lillian REVELEY,   1906

Thomas REVELEY,   1912




Northumberland Counties Contact